MATCH
16.09.19 | 1st round | Rio Noguchi | Chien-Hsun Lo | 6-2, 6-2 | Kaohsiung Challenger | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Rio Noguchi | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
1st SERVE % | 30/39 (77%) | 40/58 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/30 (87%) | 21/40 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 8/18 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/58 (50%) | 7/39 (18%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/97 (63%) | 36/97 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rio Noguchi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rio Noguchi | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Rio Noguchi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Rio Noguchi | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Rio Noguchi | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rio Noguchi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Rio Noguchi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Rio Noguchi | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rio Noguchi vs. Chien-Hsun Lo - head to head matches
16.09.19 | 1st round | Rio Noguchi | Chien-Hsun Lo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Kaohsiung Challenger | Carpet |
Rio Noguchi form & Chien-Hsun Lo form
Rio Noguchi - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Alex Bolt | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Shintaro Imai | 3-6, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Luke Saville | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Thomas Braithwaite | 6-1, 6-79, 3-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Blake Mott | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-2, 1-0, Yasutaka Uchiyama - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maximus Jones | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 5-7, 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 3-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chanon Phunsawat | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-71, 6-76 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-74, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 0-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Yunseong Chung | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Blake Ellis | 4-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Chien-Hsun Lo - last matches
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Daniel Leong Prickett | 2-4, - Chien-Hsun Lo - retired | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Berger | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ren Nakamura | 3-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Tomohiro Masabayashi | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Mert Alkaya | 2-5, - Chien-Hsun Lo - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Roland Stuurman | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Licitra | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 7-62, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Ainius Sabaliauskas | 6-1, 4-1, Ainius Sabaliauskas - retired | match details | |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Maj Premzl | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Weber | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.23 qual. | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.23 q 2 | vs. Tushar Madan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 5-7, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Corey Gaal | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.23 qual. | vs. Ha Minh Duc Vu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.01.23 q 2 | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Nikita Ianin | 0-5, - Chien-Hsun Lo - retired | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Daniil Ostapenkov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.22 qual. | vs. Vladimir Korolev | Vladimir Korolev - walk over | match details | |
07.11.22 q 2 | vs. Shane Biddaiah | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Terence Atmane | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Finn Reynolds | 6-79, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 1-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Karim El Feky | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Andrew Rogers | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Matteo Fondriest | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details |