MATCH
09.07.08 | 2nd round | Richard Gasquet | Lukas Rosol | 6-77, 6-2, 6-2 | Stuttgart | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Richard Gasquet | Lukas Rosol | |
1st SERVE % | 54/88 (61%) | 42/94 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/54 (74%) | 27/42 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/34 (44%) | 22/52 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 45/94 (48%) | 33/88 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 100/182 (55%) | 82/182 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 12 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Richard Gasquet vs. Lukas Rosol - head to head matches
09.07.08 | 2nd round | Richard Gasquet | Lukas Rosol | 6-77, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Stuttgart | Clay |
Richard Gasquet form & Lukas Rosol form
Richard Gasquet - last matches
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 fin | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/2 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Billy Harris | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Peter Buldorini | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 6-75, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommy Paul | 6-0, 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Fery | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Elias Ymer | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 7-5, 6-3 | match details |
Lukas Rosol - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 1-2, - Lukas Rosol - retired | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Mirza Basic | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Homola | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Bielsko - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Alan Bojarski | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.23 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Cherie Ligniere | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 7-66, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Las Franquesas - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-75, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Portimao - Hard | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Akira Santillan | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Mikel Martinez | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Rovereto Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 1-6, 6-70 | match details |