INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Riccardo Balzerani vs. Johann Willems - head to head matches
13.02.17 | q 2 | Riccardo Balzerani | Johann Willems | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Spain F5 | Clay |
Riccardo Balzerani form & Johann Willems form
Riccardo Balzerani - last matches
M25 Pozzuoli - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Forli - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Pescara - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Carlo Alberto Caniato | 7-65, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Bolzano - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Perugia - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Filippo Romano | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
San Benedetto - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Manas Manoj Dhamne | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Mateo Barreiros Reyes | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Chieti - Clay | ||||
16.06.23 2nd round | vs. Filippo Speziali | 6-76, 6-71 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Rita | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Rome - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-1, 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Daniele Capecchi | 6-1, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 fin | vs. Matyas Fuele | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
27.05.23 1/2 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.05.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 6-1, 6-72, 6-1 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 2nd round | vs. Marco Miceli | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Vadym Konovchuk | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Roseto Degli - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Sumit Nagal | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
11.03.23 1/4 | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-2, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.23 1/2 | vs. Mirko Martinez | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Davide Galoppini | 7-64, 6-2 | match details |
Johann Willems - last matches
M15 Kamen - Clay | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Oscar Moraing | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
21.06.22 qual. | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Stepan Pecak | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Paul Valsecchi | 6-1, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Paras Dahiya | 3-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Lewie Lane | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Adil Kalyanpur | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Lucas Gerch | 1-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
20.01.20 q 2 | vs. Robin Stanek | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Flemming Peters | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Carpet | ||||
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Jeremy Schifris | 6-3, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Laurin Aerne | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Germany F16 - I. hard | ||||
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Stefan Seifert | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 2 | vs. Herman Meeuwes Mattheo Knoop | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Germany F6 - Clay | ||||
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Philipp Davydenko | 0-4, - Johann Willems - retired | match details | |
Germany F5 - Clay | ||||
28.06.18 2nd round | vs. Markus Eriksson | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Gibril Diarra | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Romania F1 - Clay | ||||
22.05.18 1st round | vs. Matthias Haim | 6-76, 6-72 | match details | |
Egypt F16 - Clay | ||||
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Zakhar Trapeznikov | 7-5, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Vladislav Dubinsky | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.04.18 q 2 | vs. Sebastiano Mahoro Zorzi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Egypt F15 - Clay | ||||
26.04.18 2nd round | vs. Nicolo Turchetti | 4-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Egypt F11 - Hard | ||||
29.03.18 2nd round | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Bruno Britez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Antonio Pruner Neto | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Philip Sikman | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Egypt F10 - Hard | ||||
21.03.18 1st round | vs. Alessandro Bega | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Luca Tomasetto | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |