MATCH
24.05.17 | 2nd round | Riccardo Balzerani | Jacopo Berrettini | 6-4, 7-617 | Italy F14 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Riccardo Balzerani | Jacopo Berrettini | |
1st SERVE % | 61/96 (64%) | 61/103 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/61 (67%) | 35/61 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/35 (46%) | 20/42 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 2/11 (18%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 48/103 (47%) | 39/96 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 105/199 (53%) | 94/199 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Riccardo Balzerani vs. Jacopo Berrettini - head to head matches
24.05.17 | 2nd round | Riccardo Balzerani | Jacopo Berrettini | 6-4, 7-617 | match details | Italy F14 | Clay |
Riccardo Balzerani form & Jacopo Berrettini form
Riccardo Balzerani - last matches
M25 Pozzuoli - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Forli - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Pescara - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Carlo Alberto Caniato | 7-65, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Bolzano - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Perugia - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Filippo Romano | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
San Benedetto - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Manas Manoj Dhamne | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Mateo Barreiros Reyes | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Chieti - Clay | ||||
16.06.23 2nd round | vs. Filippo Speziali | 6-76, 6-71 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Rita | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Rome - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-1, 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Daniele Capecchi | 6-1, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 fin | vs. Matyas Fuele | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
27.05.23 1/2 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.05.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 6-1, 6-72, 6-1 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 2nd round | vs. Marco Miceli | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Vadym Konovchuk | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Roseto Degli - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Sumit Nagal | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
11.03.23 1/2 | vs. Mirko Martinez | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.23 1/4 | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-2, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Davide Galoppini | 7-64, 6-2 | match details |
Jacopo Berrettini - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Matej Dodig | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alen Bill | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Julio Cesar Porras | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 6-71, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Denis Petak | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Luca Potenza | 7-64, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Rome Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Roseto Degli - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Max Houkes | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Del Federico | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
03.04.23 qual. | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Filip Peliwo | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Sanremo Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Portimao - Hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 3-6, 7-61, 5-7 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
07.03.23 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
06.03.23 qual. | vs. Evan Zhu | 3-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Kyle Seelig | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 2nd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Oscar Otte | 3-6, 7-63, 2-1, Oscar Otte - retired | match details | |
26.02.23 qual. | vs. Luciano Darderi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |