MATCH
25.07.18 | 1st round | Renta Tokuda | Pavel Krainik | 6-3, 6-3 | Granby Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Renta Tokuda | Pavel Krainik | |
1st SERVE % | 36/54 (67%) | 28/56 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/36 (81%) | 20/28 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/18 (67%) | 13/28 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/56 (41%) | 13/54 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/110 (58%) | 46/110 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Renta Tokuda | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Pavel Krainik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Renta Tokuda | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Pavel Krainik | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Renta Tokuda | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Pavel Krainik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Renta Tokuda | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Pavel Krainik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Renta Tokuda | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Pavel Krainik | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Renta Tokuda | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Pavel Krainik | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Renta Tokuda | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Pavel Krainik | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Renta Tokuda | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Pavel Krainik | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Renta Tokuda | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Pavel Krainik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Renta Tokuda vs. Pavel Krainik - head to head matches
25.07.18 | 1st round | Renta Tokuda | Pavel Krainik | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Granby Challenger | Hard |
Renta Tokuda form & Pavel Krainik form
Renta Tokuda - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yi Zhou | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ray Ho | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Michael Shaw | 3-6, - Renta Tokuda - retired | match details | |
M25 Astana - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 fin | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Robin Bertrand | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jose Statham | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Islam Orynbasar | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Digvijaypratap Singh | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 1-6, - Renta Tokuda - retired | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Seungmin Park | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Jose Statham | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Dominik Palan | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Jake Delaney | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
08.04.23 1/2 | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Pavel Krainik - last matches
Lexington Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Granby Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.07.19 1st round | vs. Manuel Sanchez | 6-3, 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
M25+H Palma - Hard | ||||
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Benjamin Winter Lopez | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Martos - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Eduardo Struvay | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Huelva - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25+H Bacau - Clay | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Calin Manda | 3-6, 2-4, - Pavel Krainik - retired | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Alexandru Vasile Manole | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vic - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.04.19 qual. | vs. Felipe Mantilla | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Cameron Green | 4-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.19 1st round | vs. Isaac Stoute | 6-3, 6-75, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Jordi Arconada | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Matic Spec | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Jean Thirouin | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.03.19 1st round | vs. Maksim Tikhomirov | 6-79, 3-5, - Pavel Krainik - retired | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tucson - Hard | ||||
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Gage Brymer | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Claremont - Hard | ||||
05.02.19 1st round | vs. Isaiah Strode | 6-3, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Weston - Clay | ||||
31.01.19 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.19 1st round | vs. Or Ram-Harel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Palm - Clay | ||||
24.01.19 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Petrone | 5-7, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.19 1st round | vs. Ritik Sundaram | 6-1, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Tucson - Hard | ||||
09.01.19 1st round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Los - Hard | ||||
02.01.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Lebedev | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
USA F33 - I. hard | ||||
22.11.18 1/4 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
21.11.18 2nd round | vs. Paul Oosterbaan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.18 1st round | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 6-4, 1-0, Alafia Ayeni - retired | match details |