MATCH
21.08.19 | 1st round | Rene Schulte | Tim Handel | 7-65, 4-6, 6-3 | M15 Ueberlingen | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Rene Schulte | Tim Handel | |
1st SERVE % | 66/116 (57%) | 71/105 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 48/66 (73%) | 53/71 (75%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 25/50 (50%) | 14/34 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/4 (50%) | 2/9 (22%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/105 (36%) | 43/116 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 111/221 (50%) | 110/221 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 14 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Rene Schulte | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Tim Handel | |
Rene Schulte | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Tim Handel | |
0-0 | ||
4-4 | Tim Handel | |
0-0 | ||
Rene Schulte | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
7-65 |
2 | ||
Rene Schulte | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 0-0 | ||
1-0 | Tim Handel | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Rene Schulte | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Tim Handel | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Rene Schulte | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Tim Handel | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Rene Schulte | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Tim Handel | |
Rene Schulte | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
4-5 | Tim Handel | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
Rene Schulte | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Tim Handel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rene Schulte | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
2-1 | Tim Handel | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Rene Schulte | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
4-2 | Tim Handel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
5-2 | Tim Handel | |
0-0 | ||
Rene Schulte | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
Germany
10.04.89, 34 years
10.04.89, 34 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Rene Schulte vs. Tim Handel - head to head matches
21.08.19 | 1st round | Rene Schulte | Tim Handel | 7-65, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | M15 Ueberlingen | Clay |
Rene Schulte form & Tim Handel form
Rene Schulte - last matches
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Bruno Sant'Anna | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Tim Handel | 7-65, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Sarvar Vahidov | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
19.08.19 qual. | vs. Laurin Aerne | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Germany F13 - Clay | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 6-2, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Patrick Mayer (GER) | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
20.08.18 qual. | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. David Novotny | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Germany F12 - Clay | ||||
25.08.17 2nd round | vs. Adrian Bodmer | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Moritz Hoffmann | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.17 q 1 | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.17 qual. | vs. Patrick Mayer (GER) | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Germany F7 - Clay | ||||
11.07.17 1st round | vs. Julien Cagnina | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.01.17 q 2 | vs. Adrian Ungur | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.17 q 1 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Eckental Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.16 qual. | vs. Tim Puetz | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.10.16 q 2 | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
29.10.16 q 1 | vs. Denis Matsukevitch | 6-4, 3-4, Denis Matsukevitch - retired | match details | |
Germany F17 - I. hard | ||||
19.10.15 q 1 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Germany F15 - I. hard | ||||
06.10.14 q 2 | vs. Lukas Ruepke | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.14 q 1 | vs. Delf Gohlke | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Germany F13 - Clay | ||||
18.08.14 q 1 | vs. Daniel Baumann | 3-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
Germany F15 - Clay | ||||
19.08.13 qual. | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 4-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
19.08.13 1st round | vs. Dennis Bloemke | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
19.08.13 q 1 | vs. Pascal Meis | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Germany F14 - Clay | ||||
12.08.13 q 2 | vs. Petar Trendafilov | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.08.13 q 1 | vs. Vincent Muck | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Germany F7 - Clay | ||||
24.06.13 q 2 | vs. Patrick Eichenberger | 7-63, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.06.13 q 1 | vs. Marek Pesicka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Germany F16 - I. hard | ||||
03.10.11 1st round | vs. Richard Waite | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Tim Handel - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Samuel Brosset | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Berard | 6-2, 7-611 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emilien Voisin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Mika Lipp | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 7-66, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andre Ilagan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Matias Soto | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. James Tracy | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jay Clarke | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-0, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Stefan Popovic | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Berk Ilkel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Alexander Weis | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Calin Manda | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Stefan Popovic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Deney Wassermann | 3-6, 7-610, 7-5 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Marius Copil | 4-6, 6-712 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |