MATCH
03.05.17 | 1st round | Raphael Baltensperger | Alexis Gautier | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | Israel F5 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Raphael Baltensperger | Alexis Gautier | |
1st SERVE % | 40/79 (51%) | 57/85 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/40 (70%) | 36/57 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/39 (51%) | 13/28 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 5/9 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/85 (42%) | 31/79 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/164 (51%) | 80/164 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Raphael Baltensperger vs. Alexis Gautier - head to head matches
08.07.17 | 1/2 | Alexis Gautier | Raphael Baltensperger | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Germany F6 | Clay |
03.05.17 | 1st round | Raphael Baltensperger | Alexis Gautier | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Israel F5 | Hard |
Raphael Baltensperger form & Alexis Gautier form
Raphael Baltensperger - last matches
M25 Sion - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Edouard Aubert | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Kobelt | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Niklas Koch | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Maurus Malgiaritta | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Genova - Clay | ||||
15.06.21 q 1 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
15.03.21 qual. | vs. Cyril Vandermeersch | 4-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Lukas Hellum Lilleengen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
09.03.21 1st round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 6-73, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.21 qual. | vs. Hugo Pontico | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Lukas Hellum Lilleengen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Quinta - Hard | ||||
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Arthur Fery | 2-6, 1-1, - Raphael Baltensperger - retired | match details | |
03.11.20 qual. | vs. Daniel Little | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
02.11.20 q 2 | vs. Adan Freire Da Silva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.20 q 1 | vs. Moritz Poswiat | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.20 qual. | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.20 q 2 | vs. Ying Hou | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Tennyson Whiting | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Forbach - Carpet | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Igor Sijsling | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.09.20 q 1 | vs. Igor Solomatin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.09.20 qual. | vs. Patrik Hartmeier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Dominic Stricker | 1-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
15.09.20 qual. | vs. Gian Luca Tanner | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Caslano - Clay | ||||
31.08.20 q 1 | vs. Davide Galoppini | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
05.07.20 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Gian Gruenig | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Alexis Gautier - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Pierre Delage | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Matej Vocel | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Leo Deflandre | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Robert Strombachs | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Joffrey De Schepper | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 3-6, 6-718 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 3-6, 7-5, 6-74 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 6-4, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Raphael Calzi | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Zhu | 6-78, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Etienne Donnet | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Julian Ocleppo | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Oscar Otte | 2-1, Oscar Otte - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Adit Sinha | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Siim Troost | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. John Sperle | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ludvig Fredrik Hede | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |