Izrael
05.05.99, 24 years
05.05.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
12.12.97, 26 years
12.12.97, 26 years
Ran Amar vs. Edan Bakshi - head to head matches
15.05.17 | q 1 | Ran Amar | Edan Bakshi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Israel F7 | Hard |
Ran Amar form & Edan Bakshi form
Ran Amar - last matches
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Aaron Cohen | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Tom Abelevich | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Tuncay Duran | 6-4, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Vasilios Caripi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Mark Neyelov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Eitan Dray | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Aaron Addison | 6-73, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 7-5, 3-1, Lior Goldenberg - retired | match details | |
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Zohar Yaniv | 6-4, 6-74, 16-14 | match details | |
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Ido Geva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Amit Vales | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Christophe Clement | 6-3, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Vladimir Bazilevskiy | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Ofek Amoyal | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
01.03.20 q 2 | vs. Ioannis Brokakis | 1-6, 5-6, - Ran Amar - retired | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Marius Ruzgas | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
25.02.20 qual. | vs. Martin Van Der Meerschen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Alexander Gaponenko | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Rotem Sobol | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
11.12.19 qual. | vs. Sean Hodkin | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
09.12.19 q 2 | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-1, Alexandros Skorilas - retired | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Gianmarco Amatiste | 0-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Delf Gohlke | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 2-6, 6-3, 10-12 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Winter Meagher | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Jordan Hasson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Mile Matic | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Yann Wojcik | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details |
Edan Bakshi - last matches
Israel F12 - Hard | ||||
30.09.18 q 2 | vs. Oz Daniel | 3-6, 6-4, 6-74 | match details | |
29.09.18 q 1 | vs. Noam Avichai Yzrael | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Israel F11 - Hard | ||||
25.06.18 q 2 | vs. Vladislav Ivanov | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 1 | vs. Guy Dagan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Israel F10 - Hard | ||||
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F9 - Hard | ||||
11.06.18 1st round | vs. Tigre Hank | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Israel F8 - Hard | ||||
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Eduardo Cohen | 6-713, 5-7 | match details | |
Israel F6 - Hard | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Emmanuel Luria | 7-67, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F5 - Hard | ||||
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Orel Ovil | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.04.18 qual. | vs. Uri Vodavoz | 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
29.04.18 q 2 | vs. Dor Wertheimer | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Israel F4 - Hard | ||||
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Yannai Barkai | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F3 - Hard | ||||
19.03.18 q 2 | vs. Vladislav Ivanov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.18 q 1 | vs. Guy Dagan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Israel F2 - Hard | ||||
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Emmanuel Luria | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F18 - Hard | ||||
11.12.17 q 2 | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F17 - Hard | ||||
04.12.17 q 1 | vs. Omer Touchmair | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.17 q 2 | vs. Alexis Canter | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel F16 - Hard | ||||
29.11.17 1st round | vs. Matteo Viola | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Israel F15 - Hard | ||||
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Yaron Guberman | 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F14 - Hard | ||||
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Guy Dagan | 6-3, 6-72, 6-1 | match details | |
23.10.17 q 2 | vs. Michael Boguslavsky | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Nir Vodavoz | 4-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
Israel F13 - Hard | ||||
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Dekel Bar | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel F12 - Hard | ||||
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Ran Derei | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.06.17 q 2 | vs. Daniel Dudockin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel F11 - Hard | ||||
19.06.17 1st round | vs. Wilfredo Gonzalez | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.06.17 qual. | vs. Jesse Flores | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Amit Cohen | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |