MATCH
23.10.18 | 1st round | Radu Albot | Rigele Te | 7-67, 7-61 | Liuzhou Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Radu Albot | Rigele Te | |
1st SERVE % | 61/98 (62%) | 59/92 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 42/61 (69%) | 35/59 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/37 (54%) | 18/33 (55%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 3/12 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/92 (42%) | 36/98 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 101/190 (53%) | 89/190 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Radu Albot | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Radu Albot | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Radu Albot | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Radu Albot | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Radu Albot | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-5 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Radu Albot | 5-6 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-6 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 2-4, 2-5, 3-5, 4-5, 5-5, 6-5, 6-6, 7-6, 7-7, 8-7 | ||
7-67 |
2 | ||
Radu Albot | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Radu Albot | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Radu Albot | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Radu Albot | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Radu Albot | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Radu Albot | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Radu Albot | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 5-0, 6-0, 6-1 | ||
7-61 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Radu Albot vs. Rigele Te - head to head matches
23.10.18 | 1st round | Radu Albot | Rigele Te | 7-67, 7-61 | match details | Liuzhou Challenger | Hard |
Radu Albot form & Rigele Te form
Radu Albot - last matches
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-70, 6-74 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joris De Loore | 3-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-2, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Terence Atmane | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Denis Kudla | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 7-64, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-76, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-72, 6-713 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Liam Broady | 6-73, 5-7 | match details |
Rigele Te - last matches
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. George Loffhagen | 5-7, 1-4, - Rigele Te - retired | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-0, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-3, 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-76, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Xing Dao Chen | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 1-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. James McCabe | 6-76, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 6-77, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Baotou - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Minjong Park | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yanjie Zheng | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Anning - Clay | ||||
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Fajing Sun | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Zhenxiong Dong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Zhou Mingzhou | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Troyes Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ulises Blanch | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Martos - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-4, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Goncalo Falcao | 6-2, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.05.23 1/4 | vs. Hady Habib | 3-6, 6-74 | match details |