INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Prajnesh Gunneswaran vs. Tim Handel - head to head matches
10.08.15 | q 2 | Prajnesh Gunneswaran | Tim Handel | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Germany F11 | Clay |
Prajnesh Gunneswaran form & Tim Handel form
Prajnesh Gunneswaran - last matches
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 7-65, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.23 qual. | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-4, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
M25 Al - Hard | ||||
29.01.23 fin | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
28.01.23 1/2 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-4, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
27.01.23 1/4 | vs. Jakub Mensik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Tibo Colson | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 7-65, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.23 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
31.12.22 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-76, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.22 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
14.11.22 1st round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.11.22 2nd round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-4, 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.10.22 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sheffield - I. hard | ||||
07.10.22 1/2 | vs. Giles Hussey | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.10.22 1/4 | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.22 2nd round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Daniel Little | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.09.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Casper Ruud | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
07.09.22 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-72, 1-6 | match details |
Tim Handel - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Samuel Brosset | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Berard | 6-2, 7-611 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emilien Voisin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Mika Lipp | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 7-66, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andre Ilagan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Matias Soto | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. James Tracy | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jay Clarke | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-0, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Stefan Popovic | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Berk Ilkel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Alexander Weis | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Calin Manda | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Stefan Popovic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Deney Wassermann | 3-6, 7-610, 7-5 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Marius Copil | 4-6, 6-712 | match details |