MATCH
14.03.18 | 2nd round | Prajnesh Gunneswaran | Thales Turini | 6-1, 6-3 | India F3 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | Thales Turini | |
1st SERVE % | 27/45 (60%) | 31/48 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/27 (96%) | 14/31 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/18 (39%) | 9/17 (53%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/48 (52%) | 12/45 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/93 (62%) | 35/93 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 8 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Thales Turini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
2-0 | Thales Turini | |
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 3-0 | |
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 4-1 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Thales Turini | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
1-2 | Thales Turini | |
2-2 | Thales Turini | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
2-3 | Thales Turini | |
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 3-3 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Thales Turini | |
0-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 5-3 | |
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Prajnesh Gunneswaran vs. Thales Turini - head to head matches
14.03.18 | 2nd round | Prajnesh Gunneswaran | Thales Turini | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | India F3 | Hard |
08.09.16 | 1/4 | Prajnesh Gunneswaran | Thales Turini | 7-5, 2-1, Thales Turini - retired | match details | India F4 | Clay |
Prajnesh Gunneswaran form & Thales Turini form
Prajnesh Gunneswaran - last matches
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 7-65, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.23 qual. | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-4, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
M25 Al - Hard | ||||
29.01.23 fin | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
28.01.23 1/2 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-4, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
27.01.23 1/4 | vs. Jakub Mensik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Tibo Colson | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 7-65, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.23 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
31.12.22 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-76, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.22 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
14.11.22 1st round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.11.22 2nd round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-4, 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.10.22 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sheffield - I. hard | ||||
07.10.22 1/2 | vs. Giles Hussey | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.10.22 1/4 | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.22 2nd round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Daniel Little | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.09.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Casper Ruud | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
07.09.22 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-72, 1-6 | match details |
Thales Turini - last matches
Brazil F9 - Clay | ||||
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Christian Lindell | 4-6, - Thales Turini - retired | match details | |
Brazil F8 - Clay | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Javier Naser | 2-6, 6-3, 1-2, - Thales Turini - retired | match details | |
Serbia F4 - Clay | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Aleksa Bucan | 5-7, 1-2, - Thales Turini - retired | match details | |
Lexington Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.07.18 q 1 | vs. Emil Reinberg | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Winnetka Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sri Lanka - Clay | ||||
21.06.18 1/4 | vs. David Perez Sanz | 2-3, - Thales Turini - retired | match details | |
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Chayanon Kaewsuto | 7-61, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Vijayant Malik | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Sri Lanka - Clay | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Sharmal Dissanayake | 6-75, - Thales Turini - retired | match details | |
Brazil F4 - Clay | ||||
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Christian Lindell | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brazil F3 - Clay | ||||
07.05.18 1st round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brazil F2 - Clay | ||||
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brazil F1 - Clay | ||||
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Carlos Eduardo Severino | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Peter Torebko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
India F4 - Clay | ||||
23.03.18 1/2 | vs. N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.18 1/4 | vs. Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.18 2nd round | vs. Caio Silva | 7-64, Caio Silva - retired | match details | |
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Siva Deep Kosaraju | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
India F3 - Hard | ||||
14.03.18 2nd round | vs. Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.18 1st round | vs. Chien-Hsun Lo | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Brazil F4 - Clay | ||||
28.11.17 1st round | vs. Eduardo Dischinger | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Brazil F3 - Clay | ||||
22.11.17 2nd round | vs. Tigre Hank | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.11.17 1st round | vs. Asdrubal Gobernate | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Brazil F2 - Clay | ||||
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Nicolas Santos | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
USA F36 - Clay | ||||
08.11.17 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.10.17 q 1 | vs. Tomislav Edward Papac | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.10.17 q 2 | vs. Sem Verbeek | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.17 q 1 | vs. Matthew Leffler | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Campinas Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.09.17 q 2 | vs. Fabricio Neis | 7-63, 1-2, - Thales Turini - retired | match details | |
Turkey F34 - Clay | ||||
12.09.17 1st round | vs. Anton Desyatnik | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |