Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
21.12.98, 25 years
21.12.98, 25 years
Philipp Davydenko vs. Michel Hopp - head to head matches
16.07.18 | q 2 | Philipp Davydenko | Michel Hopp | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Germany F8 | Clay |
Philipp Davydenko form & Michel Hopp form
Philipp Davydenko - last matches
Prague Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Tak Khunn Wang | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Germany F8 - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.07.18 qual. | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.07.18 q 2 | vs. Michel Hopp | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
15.07.18 q 1 | vs. Lynn Max Kempen | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Germany F6 - Clay | ||||
08.07.18 fin | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
07.07.18 1/2 | vs. Peter Nagy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.07.18 1/4 | vs. Vasile Antonescu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.07.18 2nd round | vs. Milan Welte | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Johann Willems | 4-0, Johann Willems - retired | match details | |
Czech Republic - Clay | ||||
01.06.18 1/4 | vs. Bruno Sant'Anna | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
31.05.18 2nd round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.05.18 1st round | vs. Kenneth Raisma | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.05.18 qual. | vs. Stepan Pecak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.05.18 q 2 | vs. Patrick Mayer (GER) | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Clay | ||||
25.05.18 1/4 | vs. Bruno Sant'Anna | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.18 2nd round | vs. Robin Stanek | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Gibril Diarra | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Portugal F7 - Clay | ||||
11.04.18 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 6-4, 2-6, 2-3, - Philipp Davydenko - retired | match details | |
10.04.18 qual. | vs. Dan Dowson | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.04.18 q 2 | vs. Fabio Coelho | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
France F6 - I. hard | ||||
21.03.18 2nd round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.18 1st round | vs. Joffrey De Schepper | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.18 qual. | vs. Maxime Niziolek | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Maikel Borg | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Russia F3 - I. hard | ||||
14.03.18 2nd round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.18 1st round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Russia F2 - I. hard | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Petr Arkhipov | 6-73, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Russia F1 - I. hard | ||||
02.03.18 1/4 | vs. Alexander Igoshin | 4-6, 0-2, - Philipp Davydenko - retired | match details | |
01.03.18 2nd round | vs. Andrei Levine | Andrei Levine - walk over | match details |
Michel Hopp - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Stijn Slump | 7-64, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. S Mert Ozdemir | 6-3, 6-75, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Matthias Ujvary | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Valentin Lapalu | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Federico Campana | 7-64, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 3-2, Gian Marco Ortenzi - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Stefan Adrian Andreescu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Mustafa Erdogan | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrei Dumitrescu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Calin Manda | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Maximilian Figl | 6-1, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mikhail Malakhovich | 6-2, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Taketo Takamisawa | 4-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Gea | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Tomi Van Den Ham | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ivan Gretskiy | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Razvan Baiant | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
M25+H Kassel - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Michael Agwi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Victor Sklenka | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Marlon Vankan | 6-0, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
17.04.23 q 2 | vs. Igor Kudriashov | 5-3, Igor Kudriashov - retired | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Gokberk Saritas | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Damien Wenger | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
11.04.23 q 2 | vs. Denys Klok | 6-4, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Filiberto Fumagalli | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Skripaev | 1-6, 6-0, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Peter Heller | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |