MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Petru-Alexandru Luncanu | Wilson Leite |
1st SERVE % | 62/74 (84%) | 42/69 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/62 (53%) | 18/42 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 12/27 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 4/11 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/69 (57%) | 34/74 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/143 (55%) | 64/143 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
Romania
07.05.89, 34 years
897 16
155975 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Brazil
06.11.91, 32 years
587 60
182919 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu vs. Wilson Leite - head to head matches
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu form & Wilson Leite form
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu - last matches
M25+H Bacau - Clay |
25.07.22 q 2 | vs. Ioan Alexandru Chirita | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Doha - Hard |
29.12.21 1st round | vs. Tibo Colson | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Doha - Hard |
21.12.21 qual. | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
20.12.21 q 2 | vs. Shahbaaz Khan | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
19.12.21 q 1 | vs. Rabee Sleem | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Doha - Hard |
16.12.21 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
15.12.21 1st round | vs. Leyton Rivera | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Sozopol - Hard |
17.09.21 1/4 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. George Lazarov | 6-1, 1-6, 7-63 | | match details |
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Mert Ramadan | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
M25+H Bacau - Clay |
17.08.21 qual. | vs. Ilya Snitari | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
16.08.21 q 2 | vs. Michael Strestian Stamati | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
M15 Bucharest - Clay |
25.05.21 qual. | vs. Quentin Folliot | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
24.05.21 q 2 | vs. Adrian Mateo Bejenaru | 3-6, 6-1, 10-4 | | match details |
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Tudor Stefan Gheorghita | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Curtea - Clay |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
15.09.20 qual. | vs. Vladimir Filip | 1-6, 6-2, 1-10 | | match details |
14.09.20 q 2 | vs. Egill Sigurdsson | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Edris Fetisleam | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Bucharest - Clay |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
08.09.20 qual. | vs. Vladimir Filip | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
07.09.20 q 2 | vs. Max Westphal | 1-6, 6-3, 10-8 | | match details |
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Dan Radu Munteanu | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Koray Kirci | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Razvan Marius Codescu | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Osmancan Soyler | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Furkan Karabulut | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Federico Bertuccioli | 6-75, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Tabarka - Clay |
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Luca Castagnola | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
Wilson Leite - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marcelo Zormann | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Santiago Challenger - Clay |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Antonio Becerra Otarola | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | | match details |
Santa Cruz - Clay |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 2-6, 6-74 | | match details |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Estaban Davila | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
M25 Tucuman - Clay |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Joaquin Aguilar Cardozo | 1-6, 0-3, - Wilson Leite - retired | | match details |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
M25 Punta - Clay |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Punta - Clay |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Damien Wenger | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Enzo Camargo Lima | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Concepcion - Clay |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Kicker | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Augusto dos Santos | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
Temuco Challenger - Hard |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Zeballos | 7-5, 2-6, 6-1 | | match details |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 6-74, 5-7 | | match details |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Gonzalo Lama | 7-610, 7-5 | | match details |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Adam Taylor | 7-63, 6-2 | | match details |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 6-73, 4-6 | | match details |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
M25 Lajeado - Clay |
15.10.23 fin | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
13.10.23 2nd round | vs. Paulo Andre Saraiva Dos Santos | 7-64, 6-4 | | match details |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arklon Huertas Del Pino | 7-61, 6-2 | | match details |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Sean Hess | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
Campinas Challenger - Clay |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Federico Coria | 2-6, 7-64, 1-6 | | match details |