MATCH
05.11.16 | q 2 | Petr Michnev | Vadym Ursu | 6-3, 6-76, 6-0 | Bratislava Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Petr Michnev | Vadym Ursu | |
1st SERVE % | 63/99 (64%) | 63/106 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 47/63 (75%) | 37/63 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/36 (44%) | 18/43 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 51/106 (48%) | 36/99 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 114/205 (56%) | 91/205 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES | 7 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Petr Michnev | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Petr Michnev | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Petr Michnev | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Petr Michnev | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Petr Michnev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Petr Michnev | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Petr Michnev | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Petr Michnev | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Petr Michnev | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Petr Michnev | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Petr Michnev | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 1-3, 2-3, 2-4, 3-4, 3-5, 4-5, 4-6, 5-6, 6-6, 6-7 | ||
6-76 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Petr Michnev | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Petr Michnev | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Petr Michnev | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Petr Michnev vs. Vadym Ursu - head to head matches
05.11.16 | q 2 | Petr Michnev | Vadym Ursu | 6-3, 6-76, 6-0 | match details | Bratislava Challenger | I. hard |
Petr Michnev form & Vadym Ursu form
Petr Michnev - last matches
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Christian Fellin | 4-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Bagnolini | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Jan Dimitrijevic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Aljaz Jeran | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Vojtech Mares | 7-64, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ondrej Kratochvil | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Akram El Sallaly | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Filip Vacula | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Dung Em Oliver Dao | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Milosz Sroka | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Orlando Luz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.06.21 qual. | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 4-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
28.06.21 q 2 | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Leon Hoeveler | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Skopje - Clay | ||||
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 1-3, - Petr Michnev - retired | match details | |
08.06.21 qual. | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 6-2, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
07.06.21 q 2 | vs. Mario Aleksic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Skopje - Clay | ||||
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Ronan Joncour | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.06.21 qual. | vs. Boris Butulija | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.05.21 q 2 | vs. Samuele Pieri | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.05.21 q 1 | vs. Relja Eskic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Adam Pavlasek | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Roman Postolka | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 2-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
20.04.21 1st round | vs. Francesco Vilardo | 0-6, 4-6 | match details |
Vadym Ursu - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 2-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Luca Preda | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sander Jong | 6-2, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Coccioli | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-78, 6-2, 3-0, Amr Elsayed - retired | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joshua Sheehy | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cedric Stanke | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Coccioli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Philip Henning | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Zhenxiong Dong | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Bernard Tomic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 7-63, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Noah Rubin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Diogo Marques | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Bor Artnak | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Tim Ruehl | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |