Slovakia
10.05.96, 27 years
877 17
10637 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
19.02.95, 29 years
18926 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Peter Vajda vs. Dominik Recek - head to head matches
Peter Vajda form & Dominik Recek form
Peter Vajda - last matches
M15 Bratislava - Clay |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Samo Polakovic | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Dominik Recek | 7-63, 4-6, 7-10 | | match details |
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay |
19.08.19 qual. | vs. Tim Handel | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Noah Rockstroh | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Baja - Clay |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Andrej Krajcik | 3-6, 0-2, - Peter Vajda - retired | | match details |
M15 Piestany - Clay |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu | 7-5, 3-6, 5-10 | | match details |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
M25+H Most - Clay |
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Matej Cintl | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Piestany - Clay |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Noah Thurner | 0-6, 6-3, 6-75 | | match details |
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Dominik Recek | 6-2, 4-6, 10-3 | | match details |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Juraj Pivoluska | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Niklas Guttau | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
Estonia F3 - I. hard |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
04.11.18 qual. | vs. Jussi Tiainen | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Nikola Slavic | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
Egypt F22 - Hard |
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Alessandro Ricci | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Hungary F7 - Clay |
27.08.18 qual. | vs. Marcell Bartakovics | 6-76, 2-6 | | match details |
25.08.18 q 2 | vs. Leon Petko | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
Slovakia F3 - Clay |
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Albert Sprlak Puk | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Slovakia F2 - Clay |
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Marek Semjan | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Slovakia F1 - Clay |
23.07.18 qual. | vs. Tomas Jirousek | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
22.07.18 q 2 | vs. Marko Pavlovic (1999) | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Samuel Hodor | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
Czech Republic - Clay |
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Richard Muzaev | 7-610, 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Philip Bachmaier | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
Czech Republic - Clay |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. David Mrazek | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Poprad Tatry - Clay |
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Egypt F15 - Clay |
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Zakhar Trapeznikov | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
23.04.18 qual. | vs. S.prithvi Sekhar | 6-2, 7-64 | | match details |
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Philip Bachmaier | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
Dominik Recek - last matches
M25 Pardubice - Clay |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Stepan Mruzek | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 6-2, 6-76, 10-5 | | match details |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Dimitris Sakellaridis | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Jablonec - Clay |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M25 Lesa - Clay |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Carboni | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Martin Benes | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Liberec Challenger - Clay |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 7-5, 6-76, 0-6 | | match details |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
M25+H Kassel - Clay |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Max Schoenhaus | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
M25 Marburg - Clay |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Louis Wessels | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Vincent Marysko | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Milan Welte | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Gabriel Matuszewski | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kristian Janci | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Jablonec - Clay |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Zlatohlavek | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jiri Cizek | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Noah Thurner | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Meerbusch - Clay |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Matyas Cerny | 3-6, 6-3, 9-11 | | match details |
24.04.23 q 2 | vs. Elias Julian Werner | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Buehler | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Telde - Clay |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
17.04.23 qual. | vs. Nicolas Rafael Goldberg Alviani | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Peetu Pohjola | 6-4, 0-6, 10-5 | | match details |
M15 Telde - Clay |
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |