MATCH
01.10.18 | 1st round | Peter Torebko | Florent Bax | 6-2, 6-0 | Italy F30 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Peter Torebko | Florent Bax | |
1st SERVE % | 21/50 (42%) | 22/52 (42%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/21 (76%) | 10/22 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/29 (59%) | 9/30 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/52 (63%) | 17/50 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/102 (65%) | 36/102 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Peter Torebko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Florent Bax | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Peter Torebko | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Florent Bax | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
3-1 | Florent Bax | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-2 | Florent Bax | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Peter Torebko | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Florent Bax | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Peter Torebko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Florent Bax | |
0-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-0 | Florent Bax | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-0 | Florent Bax | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
4-0 | Florent Bax | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
5-0 | Florent Bax | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Peter Torebko vs. Florent Bax - head to head matches
01.10.18 | 1st round | Peter Torebko | Florent Bax | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Italy F30 | Clay |
Peter Torebko form & Florent Bax form
Peter Torebko - last matches
M25+H Lesa - Clay | ||||
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Inigo Cervantes | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 6-71, 6-74 | match details | |
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
20.08.20 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Marvin Netuschil | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
26.06.20 1st round | vs. Julian Lenz | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
25.06.20 1st round | vs. Julian Lenz | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Kevin Krawietz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-79, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.20 1st round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.06.20 1st round | vs. Yannick Maden | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
11.06.20 1st round | vs. Louis Wessels | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Marsel Ilhan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Umut Akkoyun | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.20 1/2 | vs. Peter Heller | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Petr Nouza | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Gokberk Saritas | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
15.02.20 q 1 | vs. Cameron Norrie | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Cristian Rodriguez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Jordi Arconada | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Palm - Clay | ||||
08.02.20 1/4 | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 6-2, 6-77, 6-75 | match details | |
07.02.20 2nd round | vs. Alen Avidzba | 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.20 1st round | vs. Justin Butsch | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Weston - Clay | ||||
31.01.20 2nd round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Florent Bax - last matches
M25 New - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 2-6, 1-4, - Florent Bax - retired | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Grigory Shebekin | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Manas Manoj Dhamne | 6-3, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Courtney John Lock | 7-5, 4-3, Courtney John Lock - retired | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Remy Bertola | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maxence Bertimon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Artur Kukasian | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Serafin Zund | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ryotaro Taguchi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ilia Simakin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mehdi Sadaoui | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Michael Zhu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Davangere - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Madhwin Kamath | 6-74, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ajay Malik | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Dharwad - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-76, 6-73 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Enrico Giacomini | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Stijn Pel | 6-2, 2-0, Stijn Pel - retired | match details | |
M15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 fin | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/2 | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Stijn Pel | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Rohan Mehra | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Vishnu Vardhan | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |