MATCH
14.12.17 | 2nd round | Peter Goldsteiner | Dmitry Myagkov | 7-5, 7-5 | Pakistan F2 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Peter Goldsteiner | Dmitry Myagkov | |
1st SERVE % | 48/76 (63%) | 51/87 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/48 (69%) | 31/51 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/28 (50%) | 16/36 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/87 (46%) | 29/76 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 87/163 (53%) | 76/163 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
10.02.99, 25 years
10.02.99, 25 years
Peter Goldsteiner vs. Dmitry Myagkov - head to head matches
14.12.17 | 2nd round | Peter Goldsteiner | Dmitry Myagkov | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | Pakistan F2 | Clay |
Peter Goldsteiner form & Dmitry Myagkov form
Peter Goldsteiner - last matches
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 6-3, 3-6, 11-13 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Felix Steindl | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nick Ihlenfeld | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. David Pichler | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Kris Krawcewicz | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Mariano Tammaro | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emanuel Gal | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Lodz - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tomas Zlatohlavek | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Maciej Kos | 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Luca Preda | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Esteban Bruna | 3-6, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandru Cristian Dumitru | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Store - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Donski | 3-6, 2-2, - Peter Goldsteiner - retired | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Timofey Stepanov | 6-2, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Luka Miklavcic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Bor Artnak | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Enrico Giacomini | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nik Mikovic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nyiregyhaza - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Vasil Yehorov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Radovan Michalik | 3-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Irakli Tsurtsumia | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Jonas Pelle Hartenstein | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Roman Postolka | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Dmitry Myagkov - last matches
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Alexander Stepin | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Mathis Moysan | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Richards Emulins | 5-7, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Yan Sabanin | - Dmitry Myagkov - walk over | match details | |
M15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Alexander Pavlioutchenkov | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Umut Akkoyun | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Kayra Kargin | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Karl Kiur Saar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-3, 0-6, 10-12 | match details | |
Pakistan F3 - Clay | ||||
18.12.18 1st round | vs. Shamael Chaudhry | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pakistan F2 - Hard | ||||
12.12.18 2nd round | vs. Hamid Reza Nadaf | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.12.18 1st round | vs. Muhammad Shoaib | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.12.18 qual. | vs. Sergey Dorozhkin | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.12.18 q 2 | vs. Zaid Mujahid | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Pakistan F1 - Hard | ||||
03.12.18 1st round | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Estonia F3 - I. hard | ||||
04.11.18 qual. | vs. Ville-Petteri Ahti | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Masi Sarpola | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Estonia F2 - Carpet | ||||
29.10.18 1st round | vs. Matvey Khomentovskiy | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F31 - Clay | ||||
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Niklas Guttau | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Turkey F30 - Clay | ||||
01.10.18 q 2 | vs. Jordi Walder | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Turkey F29 - Clay | ||||
23.09.18 q 2 | vs. Jim Walder | - Dmitry Myagkov - walk over | match details | |
Turkey F28 - Clay | ||||
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Philip Bachmaier | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ukraine F4 - Clay | ||||
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Maxime Mora | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.18 qual. | vs. Adam Bronka | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.18 q 2 | vs. Mykola Vaskul | 5-7, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Russia F7 - Clay | ||||
19.08.18 qual. | vs. Philipp Klimov | 6-1, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Nikolay Kolobaev | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Russia F6 - Clay | ||||
13.08.18 qual. | vs. Alexey Baryshev | 7-64, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Nikita Sadilin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |