MATCH
30.09.20 | 2nd round | Pedro Sousa | Zdenek Kolar | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | Split Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Pedro Sousa | Zdenek Kolar | |
1st SERVE % | 69/98 (70%) | 41/74 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 42/69 (61%) | 24/41 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/29 (41%) | 12/33 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 4/13 (31%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/74 (51%) | 44/98 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 92/172 (53%) | 80/172 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Pedro Sousa | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Pedro Sousa | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pedro Sousa | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pedro Sousa | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pedro Sousa | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Pedro Sousa | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Pedro Sousa | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Pedro Sousa | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-5 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
Pedro Sousa | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pedro Sousa | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pedro Sousa | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Pedro Sousa | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pedro Sousa vs. Zdenek Kolar - head to head matches
30.09.20 | 2nd round | Pedro Sousa | Zdenek Kolar | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | Split Challenger | Clay |
Pedro Sousa form & Zdenek Kolar form
Pedro Sousa - last matches
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Joao Sousa | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 4 - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Ulises Blanch | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
22.04.23 1/4 | vs. Steven Diez | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.04.23 1/2 | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Estoril - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 7-65, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-74, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Tiago Pereira | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 7-64, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
09.02.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Elicha Navas | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
12.01.23 1/4 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
03.01.23 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 4-2, - Pedro Sousa - retired | match details | |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.22 2nd round | vs. Elias Ymer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.22 q 2 | vs. Paul Jubb | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.08.22 q 1 | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Norbert Gombos | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
16.07.22 q 1 | vs. Luca Nardi | 1-4, - Pedro Sousa - retired | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.22 qual. | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Zdenek Kolar - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-4, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hazem Naow | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 2-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-2, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Jakub Mensik | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |