MATCH
02.05.17 | 1st round | Pedja Krstin | Hugo Largo | 6-2, 6-4 | Nigeria F1 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Pedja Krstin | Hugo Largo | |
1st SERVE % | 30/55 (55%) | 41/59 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/30 (73%) | 18/41 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/25 (56%) | 13/18 (72%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/59 (47%) | 19/55 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/114 (56%) | 50/114 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 9 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Spain
23.07.97, 26 years
11940 $
23.07.97, 26 years
11940 $
Pedja Krstin vs. Hugo Largo - head to head matches
10.10.17 | 1st round | Pedja Krstin | Hugo Largo | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Nigeria F4 | Hard |
10.05.17 | 2nd round | Pedja Krstin | Hugo Largo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Nigeria F2 | Hard |
02.05.17 | 1st round | Pedja Krstin | Hugo Largo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Nigeria F1 | Hard |
Pedja Krstin form & Hugo Largo form
Pedja Krstin - last matches
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Braden Shick | 1-6, 0-1, - Pedja Krstin - retired | match details | |
M15 Prijedor - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Leo Borg | 6-3, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Bulitski | 6-3, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Johannes Ingildsen | 6-73, 2-3, - Pedja Krstin - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Roland Stuurman | 7-63, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.12.22 2nd round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.22 1st round | vs. Timur Maulenov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.22 1st round | vs. Nikola Basic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.12.22 2nd round | vs. Seydina Andre | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.12.22 1st round | vs. Dinko Dinev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Alexander Zgirovsky | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Karim Ibrahim | 7-5, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Daniil Ostapenkov | 3-6, 1-4, - Pedja Krstin - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 2-6, 0-4, - Pedja Krstin - retired | match details | |
M25 Pirot - Clay | ||||
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Obrad Markovski | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Santo Domingo - Clay | ||||
14.08.22 q 1 | vs. James Tracy | 6-74, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Lima Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.08.22 1st round | vs. Arklon Huertas Del Pino | 6-74, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
31.07.22 qual. | vs. Max Purcell | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.07.22 q 1 | vs. Ulises Blanch | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Edwardsville - Hard | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Sam Riffice | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Ronald Hohmann | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Champaign - Hard | ||||
21.07.22 2nd round | vs. Kareem Allaf | 3-6, 1-4, - Pedja Krstin - retired | match details | |
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Alexander Bernard | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Newport - Grass | ||||
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Facundo Mena | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Cali Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 2nd round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 6-4, 6-78, 5-7 | match details |
Hugo Largo - last matches
M15 Paguera - Clay | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ivan Marrero Curbelo | 0-6, 0-3, - Hugo Largo - retired | match details | |
M15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
10.02.20 q 2 | vs. Anas Fattar | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Luis Francisco | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Valencia | 4-6, 1-3, - Hugo Largo - retired | match details | |
M15 Las - Clay | ||||
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Pol Amoros Ramos | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Pol Sanchez Vinas | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Las - Clay | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Luke Johnson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Tomislav Jotovski | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Fabien Reboul | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.04.19 qual. | vs. Markus Schultz | 7-5, 1-6, 15-13 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
15.04.19 qual. | vs. Dominik Palan | 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Murcia - Clay | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Zakhar Trapeznikov | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Yvo Panak | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F37 - Clay | ||||
20.11.18 1st round | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 1-6, 2-5, - Hugo Largo - retired | match details | |
Turkey F36 - Clay | ||||
12.11.18 qual. | vs. Lucas Hellfritsch | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.11.18 q 2 | vs. Martin Atanasov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.11.18 q 1 | vs. Nabi Kustepe | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Nigeria F5 - Hard | ||||
10.10.18 2nd round | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Diego Matos | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Nigeria F4 - Hard | ||||
03.10.18 2nd round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Christian Paul | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Spain F25 - Clay | ||||
26.08.18 qual. | vs. Louis Dussin | 2-6, 5-6, - Hugo Largo - retired | match details | |
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Diego Amilibia | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Spain F24 - Clay | ||||
20.08.18 qual. | vs. Boris Arias | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Alvaro Bueno Gil | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Spain F22 - Hard | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Portugal F13 - Clay | ||||
03.08.18 1/4 | vs. Daniel Batista | 5-7, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
02.08.18 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cabral | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Tomas Almeida | 6-1, 7-65 | match details |