MATCH
13.08.19 | 1st round | Pavel Shumeiko | Hugo Schott | 6-4, 6-2 | M15 Sintra | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Pavel Shumeiko | Hugo Schott | |
1st SERVE % | 35/50 (70%) | 38/54 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/35 (83%) | 24/38 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 7/16 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/54 (43%) | 12/50 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/104 (59%) | 43/104 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-1 | Hugo Schott | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pavel Shumeiko | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Hugo Schott | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Pavel Shumeiko | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Hugo Schott | |
Pavel Shumeiko | 4-3 | |
5-3 | Hugo Schott | |
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Hugo Schott | |
0-0 | ||
Pavel Shumeiko | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-1 | Hugo Schott | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-A | ||
Pavel Shumeiko | 1-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Hugo Schott | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pavel Shumeiko | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Hugo Schott | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
6-2 |
Ukraine
11.10.00, 23 years
11.10.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Pavel Shumeiko vs. Hugo Schott - head to head matches
13.08.19 | 1st round | Pavel Shumeiko | Hugo Schott | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | M15 Sintra | Hard |
Pavel Shumeiko form & Hugo Schott form
Pavel Shumeiko - last matches
M15 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.12.22 q 1 | vs. Tomas Lanik | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.22 qual. | vs. Tomas Lanik | 1-6, - Pavel Shumeiko - retired | match details | |
28.11.22 q 1 | vs. Michalis Sakellaridis | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 0-6, 0-3, - Pavel Shumeiko - retired | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Vasile Antonescu | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Tuncay Duran | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Jaka Protic Zakelj | 6-74, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. David Simeonov | 6-4, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
03.10.22 qual. | vs. Mert Ramadan | 7-65, 5-7, 4-10 | match details | |
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. David Simeonov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Maribor - Clay | ||||
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Rrezart Cungu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.09.22 qual. | vs. Sergo Sikharulidze | 6-1, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Lamin Lourenzo Da Silva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Biasiolo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Szabolcsveresmart - Clay | ||||
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
25.08.22 2nd round | vs. Marko Andrejic | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Akram El Sallaly | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Helsinki - Hard | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Matvey Minin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Nathan Seateun | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Metzingen - Clay | ||||
18.07.22 qual. | vs. Stefan Peter Hampe | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. William Grant | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
17.07.22 q 2 | vs. Svyatoslav Ilnytskyy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Frane Nincevic | 6-3, 0-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Poprad - Clay | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Andrej Krajcik | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Ivan Kremenchutskyi | 6-4, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay | ||||
01.09.20 1st round | vs. George Loffhagen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 4-6, 0-6 | match details |
Hugo Schott - last matches
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Milan Welte | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Philipp Pavlenko | 3-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
26.10.21 1st round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Forbach - Carpet | ||||
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Forbach - Carpet | ||||
01.10.20 2nd round | vs. Alexander Erler | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 2-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.20 q 1 | vs. Constant De La Bassetiere | 4-6, 7-65, 10-1 | match details | |
28.09.20 qual. | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
14.09.20 q 2 | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 7-61, 6-76, 7-10 | match details | |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Thomas Laurent | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Thomas Laurent | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Titouan Droguet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Tom Paris | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.01.20 qual. | vs. Alexandre Peyrot | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Cesar Bouchelaghem | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.20 q 2 | vs. Laurin Aerne | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
14.01.20 qual. | vs. Loic Ratsaratany | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
23.11.19 1/2 | vs. Tobias Simon | 6-79, 6-74 | match details | |
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Jan Choinski | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Peter Kobelt | 7-5, 7-68 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Mayeul Darras | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
11.11.19 qual. | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |