MATCH
13.03.18 | 1st round | Pavel Kotov | Vladimir Polyakov | 6-2, 6-1 | Russia F3 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Pavel Kotov | Vladimir Polyakov | |
1st SERVE % | 27/60 (45%) | 17/41 (41%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/27 (89%) | 9/17 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/33 (48%) | 9/24 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 0/6 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/41 (56%) | 20/60 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/101 (62%) | 38/101 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 7 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Vladimir Polyakov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pavel Kotov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Vladimir Polyakov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Pavel Kotov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Vladimir Polyakov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Vladimir Polyakov | |
4-2 | Vladimir Polyakov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
5-2 | Vladimir Polyakov | |
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Vladimir Polyakov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
1-0 | Vladimir Polyakov | |
2-0 | Vladimir Polyakov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pavel Kotov | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Vladimir Polyakov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
5-0 | Vladimir Polyakov | |
5-1 | Vladimir Polyakov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pavel Kotov vs. Vladimir Polyakov - head to head matches
13.03.18 | 1st round | Pavel Kotov | Vladimir Polyakov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Russia F3 | I. hard |
Pavel Kotov form & Vladimir Polyakov form
Pavel Kotov - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 5-7, 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-5, 6-1, 6-76, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 3-6, 7-64, Sebastian Baez - retired | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Gael Monfils | 6-4, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-72, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 5-7, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 6-75, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
20.09.23 qual. | vs. Omar Jasika | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jose Statham | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 3-6, 6-74 | match details |
Vladimir Polyakov - last matches
Pakistan F3 - Clay | ||||
17.12.18 1st round | vs. Chandril Sood | 6-0, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Pakistan F1 - Hard | ||||
04.12.18 1st round | vs. Saida'Lo Saidkarimov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Vietnam F5 - Hard | ||||
28.10.18 qual. | vs. Olly Sadler | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.18 q 2 | vs. Cheong Hwi Kim | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.09.18 q 2 | vs. Tobias Simon | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.09.18 q 1 | vs. S Mert Ozdemir | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
Russia F8 - Clay | ||||
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 2-6, 0-2, - Vladimir Polyakov - retired | match details | |
27.08.18 1st round | vs. Alexey Baryshev | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.08.18 qual. | vs. Daniil Kim | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Dmitry Orlov | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Russia F7 - Clay | ||||
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Gleb Alekseenko | 6-77, - Vladimir Polyakov - retired | match details | |
Russia F6 - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Shalva Dzhanashia | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Russia F5 - Clay | ||||
06.08.18 1st round | vs. Kristian Lozan | 2-6, 1-0, - Vladimir Polyakov - retired | match details | |
Russia F4 - Clay | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Sagadat Ayap | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Fergana Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Saida'Lo Saidkarimov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Uzbekistan F4 - Hard | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Mikhail Fufygin | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Uzbekistan F3 - Hard | ||||
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Sergey Betov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Samarkand Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Marek Gengel | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Karshi Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.05.18 q 1 | vs. Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Uzbekistan F2 - Hard | ||||
25.04.18 2nd round | vs. Sanjar Fayziev | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Kristian Lozan | 3-6, 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Ivan Kalinin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.04.18 q 1 | vs. Aziz Dadabaev | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Uzbekistan F1 - Hard | ||||
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.04.18 qual. | vs. Martin Borisiouk | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
15.04.18 q 1 | vs. Sherzod Khomidov | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F3 - Clay | ||||
10.04.18 1st round | vs. Matvey Minin | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Russia F3 - I. hard | ||||
13.03.18 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.18 qual. | vs. Sagadat Ayap | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Sergei Pogosian | 7-62, 6-3 | match details |