MATCH
20.03.18 | 1st round | Pavel Kotov | Louis Dussin | 6-4, 6-2 | France F6 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Pavel Kotov | Louis Dussin | |
1st SERVE % | 40/75 (53%) | 37/63 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/40 (63%) | 18/37 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/35 (46%) | 11/26 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/63 (54%) | 34/75 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/138 (54%) | 63/138 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Pavel Kotov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Louis Dussin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
2-0 | Louis Dussin | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pavel Kotov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-40[BP], 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Pavel Kotov | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Louis Dussin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Pavel Kotov | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Louis Dussin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Pavel Kotov | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Louis Dussin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Louis Dussin | |
0-0, 40-40 | ||
1-0 | Louis Dussin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-0 | Louis Dussin | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-0 | Louis Dussin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
4-0 | Louis Dussin | |
0-0, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Pavel Kotov | 4-1 | |
5-1 | Louis Dussin | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
5-2 | Louis Dussin | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pavel Kotov vs. Louis Dussin - head to head matches
20.03.18 | 1st round | Pavel Kotov | Louis Dussin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | France F6 | I. hard |
Pavel Kotov form & Louis Dussin form
Pavel Kotov - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 5-7, 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-5, 6-1, 6-76, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 3-6, 7-64, Sebastian Baez - retired | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Gael Monfils | 6-4, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-72, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 5-7, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 6-75, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
20.09.23 qual. | vs. Omar Jasika | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jose Statham | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details |
Louis Dussin - last matches
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Loann Massard | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mathys Picard | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Les - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Richard Zusman | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Theo Papamalamis | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ulises Blanch | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Meduri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Marcel Politowicz | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nico Jaeger | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Adam Briant | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 7-64, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Carlo Alberto Caniato | 3-6, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Dali Blanch | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Aaron Gil Garcia | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Vojtech Mares | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Marlon Vankan | 6-77, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Dax Donders | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Andreas Loizas | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Milan Welte | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Leo Raquillet | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Alexandre Ruscica | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Mischa Lanz | 0-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ruben Hartig | 6-74, 3-6 | match details |