MATCH
17.12.19 | 1st round | Paul Woerner | Marat Deviatiarov | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Paul Woerner | Marat Deviatiarov | |
1st SERVE % | 46/76 (61%) | 38/60 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/46 (65%) | 28/38 (74%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/30 (47%) | 13/22 (59%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 19/60 (32%) | 32/76 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/136 (46%) | 73/136 (54%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES | 6 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Paul Woerner | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Marat Deviatiarov | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Paul Woerner | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Marat Deviatiarov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Paul Woerner | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Marat Deviatiarov | |
0-0 | ||
Paul Woerner | 3-3 | |
4-3 | Marat Deviatiarov | |
Paul Woerner | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Marat Deviatiarov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Paul Woerner | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
0-1 | Marat Deviatiarov | |
0-0 | ||
Paul Woerner | 0-2 | |
0-3 | Marat Deviatiarov | |
Paul Woerner | 0-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-5 | Marat Deviatiarov | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
0-6 |
3 | ||
Paul Woerner | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Marat Deviatiarov | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Paul Woerner | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Marat Deviatiarov | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Paul Woerner | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Marat Deviatiarov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Paul Woerner | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30 | ||
5-2 | Marat Deviatiarov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Paul Woerner vs. Marat Deviatiarov - head to head matches
17.12.19 | 1st round | Paul Woerner | Marat Deviatiarov | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Paul Woerner form & Marat Deviatiarov form
Paul Woerner - last matches
M15 Split - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Dubrovnik - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ha Minh Duc Vu | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Orel Kimhi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 4-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aaron Cohen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Bharath Nishok Kumaran | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anapat Timangkul | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Berk Ilkel | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Kyle Stocker | 2-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sami Ben Abdennibi | 6-74, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-74, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-74, 0-3, - Paul Woerner - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Sami Ben Abdennibi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Imran Sibille | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Imran Sibille | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marek Gengel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Rashed Nawaf | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 4-6, 6-3, 2-0, Elliot Benchetrit - retired | match details | |
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Eupen - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Alec Deckers | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Marat Deviatiarov - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 5-7, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.22 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.01.22 1st round | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
23.12.21 2nd round | vs. Menelaos Efstathiou | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
22.12.21 1st round | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
15.12.21 1st round | vs. Michael Zhu | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.10.21 1/4 | vs. Lucas Krainer | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 4-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Franco Emanuel Egea | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Takashi Saito | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay | ||||
04.06.21 2nd round | vs. Martins Podzus | - Marat Deviatiarov - walk over | match details | |
03.06.21 1st round | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 6-710, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
18.05.21 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
13.05.21 2nd round | vs. Justin Roberts | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
07.05.21 1/4 | vs. Felix Corwin | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
06.05.21 2nd round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Roee Benya | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Maxim Ratniuk | 6-72, 7-62, 7-60 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.03.21 1st round | vs. Alessandro Bega | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.03.21 2nd round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.21 1st round | vs. Babji Siva Atturu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Petros Chrysochos | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Alexander Stepin | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |