MATCH
11.05.16 | 1st round | Pablo Vivero Gonzalez | Marcus Walters | 6-3, 6-3 | Portugal F5 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez | Marcus Walters | |
1st SERVE % | 34/46 (74%) | 37/47 (79%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/34 (82%) | 21/37 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/47 (47%) | 12/46 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/93 (60%) | 37/93 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 7 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
03.04.98, 26 years
03.04.98, 26 years
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez vs. Marcus Walters - head to head matches
11.05.16 | 1st round | Pablo Vivero Gonzalez | Marcus Walters | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Portugal F5 | Hard |
18.05.15 | 2nd round | Pablo Vivero Gonzalez | Marcus Walters | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Egypt F19 | Hard |
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez form & Marcus Walters form
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez - last matches
M25 Santander - Clay | ||||
24.08.21 1st round | vs. Benjamin Winter Lopez | 2-6, 0-3, - Pablo Vivero Gonzalez - retired | match details | |
M25 Denia - Clay | ||||
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Reese Stalder | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Majadahonda - Clay | ||||
04.05.21 1st round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 La - Clay | ||||
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 La - Clay | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Villena - Hard | ||||
04.02.21 2nd round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Lluc Mir Anglada | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
04.12.20 1/4 | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.12.20 2nd round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
02.12.20 1st round | vs. Alejandro Garcia | 7-67, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.10.20 1/2 | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.20 1/4 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.10.20 2nd round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.20 1st round | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.20 fin | vs. Felix Corwin | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.20 1/2 | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
16.10.20 1/4 | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.20 2nd round | vs. Justin Butsch | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Wally Thayne | 6-76, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Mischa Zverev | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.02.20 fin | vs. Robin Stanek | 6-3, Robin Stanek - retired | match details | |
22.02.20 1/2 | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.20 1/4 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Vaughn Hunter | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Marcus Walters - last matches
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Maxence Rivet | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Stefan Cooper | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 2 | vs. Charles Pilet | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Oscar Lacides | 6-3, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Hamish Stewart | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 7-5, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 3-6, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Sean Hodkin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Thomas Loxley | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Piotr Gadomski | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Henry Searle | 7-62, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Royer | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Finn Bass | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jack Gibbens | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-74, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Milos Karol | 6-4, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Gunn | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Giles Hussey | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Patrick Foley | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. William Mclennaghan | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Jack Molloy | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Victor Ernaelsteen | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Finnian Bult | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sintra - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Alejandro Turriziani Alvarez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Silva (POR) | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Guilherme Valdoleiros | 6-74, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Sintra - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 qual. | vs. Martim Simoes | 3-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details |