MATCH
24.07.19 | 1st round | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | Sergi Perez Contri | 6-3, 6-4 | M25 Denia | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Pablo Llamas Ruiz | Sergi Perez Contri | |
1st SERVE % | 59/98 (60%) | 42/61 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/59 (53%) | 23/42 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 22/39 (56%) | 5/19 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 3/12 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/61 (54%) | 45/98 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 86/159 (54%) | 73/159 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Sergi Perez Contri | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Sergi Perez Contri | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Sergi Perez Contri | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Sergi Perez Contri | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sergi Perez Contri | |
0-0 | ||
Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 1-0 | |
1-1 | Sergi Perez Contri | |
Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 1-2 | |
1-3 | Sergi Perez Contri | |
Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 1-4 | |
2-4 | Sergi Perez Contri | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Sergi Perez Contri | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 5-4 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pablo Llamas Ruiz vs. Sergi Perez Contri - head to head matches
22.02.23 | 1st round | Sergi Perez Contri | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | M25 Faro | Hard |
24.07.19 | 1st round | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | Sergi Perez Contri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | M25 Denia | Clay |
Pablo Llamas Ruiz form & Sergi Perez Contri form
Pablo Llamas Ruiz - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 1-6, 6-4, 6-74 | match details | |
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Federico Coria | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Estoril - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.03.24 qual. | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 7-63, 7-66 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 4-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 6-76, 0-1, - Pablo Llamas Ruiz - retired | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 5-7, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Maxime Cressy | 7-66, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Holger Rune | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Bolt | 5-7, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |