MATCH
20.02.20 | 2nd round | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | Max Andrews | 6-4, 6-1 | M15 Paguera | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Pablo Llamas Ruiz | Max Andrews | |
1st SERVE % | 30/38 (79%) | 46/62 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/30 (77%) | 25/46 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 6/16 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/62 (50%) | 10/38 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/100 (59%) | 41/100 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Max Andrews | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
3-0 | Max Andrews | |
0-0 | ||
Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Max Andrews | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Max Andrews | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Max Andrews | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Max Andrews | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Max Andrews | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
4-1 | Max Andrews | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
14.10.94, 29 years
14.10.94, 29 years
Pablo Llamas Ruiz vs. Max Andrews - head to head matches
20.02.20 | 2nd round | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | Max Andrews | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | M15 Paguera | Clay |
Pablo Llamas Ruiz form & Max Andrews form
Pablo Llamas Ruiz - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 7-63, 7-66 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 4-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 6-76, 0-1, - Pablo Llamas Ruiz - retired | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 5-7, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Maxime Cressy | 7-66, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Holger Rune | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Bolt | 5-7, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 6-75, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-77, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |