MATCH
22.02.19 | 1/4 | Pablo Cuevas | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | Rio de | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Pablo Cuevas | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | |
1st SERVE % | 49/92 (53%) | 49/93 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/49 (73%) | 31/49 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/43 (37%) | 21/44 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/17 (29%) | 4/10 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/93 (44%) | 40/92 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 93/185 (50%) | 92/185 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 4 |
ACES | 4 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pablo Cuevas | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pablo Cuevas | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pablo Cuevas | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Pablo Cuevas | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Pablo Cuevas | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Pablo Cuevas | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
0-3 | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pablo Cuevas | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pablo Cuevas | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Pablo Cuevas | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Pablo Cuevas | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pablo Cuevas | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Pablo Cuevas | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pablo Cuevas | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pablo Cuevas vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas - head to head matches
13.02.20 | 2nd round | Pablo Cuevas | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | Buenos Aires | Clay |
22.02.19 | 1/4 | Pablo Cuevas | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Rio de | Clay |
09.05.18 | 2nd round | Pablo Cuevas | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-1, 6-72, 6-2 | match details | Madrid | Clay |
01.11.17 | 2nd round | Pablo Cuevas | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-75, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | Paris | I. hard |
06.03.17 | fin | Pablo Cuevas | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-73, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Sao Paulo | Clay |
20.04.16 | 2nd round | Pablo Cuevas | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Barcelona | Clay |
09.02.16 | 1st round | Pablo Cuevas | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Buenos Aires | Clay |
05.05.15 | 1st round | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | Pablo Cuevas | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Madrid | Clay |
03.11.10 | 1st round | Pablo Cuevas | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Valencia | I. hard |
31.10.10 | qual. | Pablo Cuevas | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 7-5, 6-3 | match details |
Pablo Cuevas form & Albert Ramos-Vinolas form
Pablo Cuevas - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Filip Misolic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Milan Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-4, 6-78, 7-62 | match details | |
Montechiarugolo Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Juncheng Shang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tunis Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 6-70, 1-2, - Pablo Cuevas - retired | match details | |
Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.07.22 1/4 | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.06.22 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Kicker | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
25.05.22 2nd round | vs. Aljaz Bedene | 6-4, 4-6, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.22 1st round | vs. Jenson Brooksby | 6-2, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Geneva - Clay | ||||
15.05.22 qual. | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.05.22 q 1 | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bordeaux Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.05.22 1/4 | vs. Quentin Halys | 7-5, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.22 2nd round | vs. Fernando Verdasco | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
09.05.22 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Aix En - Clay | ||||
06.05.22 2nd round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Estoril - Clay | ||||
27.04.22 2nd round | vs. Fernando Verdasco | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-3, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
24.04.22 qual. | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-74, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.04.22 q 1 | vs. Liam Broady | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Houston - Clay | ||||
07.04.22 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 7-5, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
05.04.22 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
26.03.22 1/2 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Albert Ramos-Vinolas - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-2, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Federico Coria | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Casper Ruud | 1-6, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Maxime Janvier | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joao Sousa | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Fabio Fognini | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-1, 0-6, 7-63 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-2, 7-611 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Fabian Marozsan | Fabian Marozsan - walk over | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dino Prizmic | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emilio Nava | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 4-6, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Joao Sousa | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gastao Elias | 7-67, 6-4 | match details |