MATCH
06.11.18 | 1st round | Pablo Andujar | Joao Domingues | 6-0, 6-3 | Montevideo Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Pablo Andujar | Joao Domingues | |
1st SERVE % | 21/39 (54%) | 28/46 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/21 (67%) | 10/28 (36%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/18 (72%) | 8/18 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/46 (61%) | 12/39 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/85 (65%) | 30/85 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Joao Domingues | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pablo Andujar | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Joao Domingues | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pablo Andujar | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Joao Domingues | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pablo Andujar | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Joao Domingues | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Pablo Andujar | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Joao Domingues | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Pablo Andujar | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Joao Domingues | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pablo Andujar | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Joao Domingues | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pablo Andujar | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Joao Domingues | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pablo Andujar vs. Joao Domingues - head to head matches
05.04.19 | 1/4 | Pablo Andujar | Joao Domingues | 7-64, 7-62 | match details | Alicante Challenger | Clay |
06.11.18 | 1st round | Pablo Andujar | Joao Domingues | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Montevideo Challenger | Clay |
Pablo Andujar form & Joao Domingues form
Pablo Andujar - last matches
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Borna Gojo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Nuno Borges | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
06.02.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 4-6, 0-1, - Pablo Andujar - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.23 q 1 | vs. Adam Walton | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
03.01.23 1st round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Roanne Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-76, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
15.10.22 q 1 | vs. Karl Friberg | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - I. hard | ||||
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-3, 3-3, - Pablo Andujar - retired | match details | |
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
27.07.22 2nd round | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-4, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.07.22 fin | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.22 1/2 | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.07.22 1/4 | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.07.22 2nd round | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.22 1st round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 0-6, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Joao Domingues - last matches
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Batiste Guerra | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 q 2 | vs. Diogo Marques | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tomas Cortez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Noah Rubin | 6-4, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hynek Barton | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Luke Simkiss | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Royer | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Weis | 7-5, 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Tiago Pereira | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sintra - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Henrique Rocha | - Joao Domingues - walk over | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kuzey Cekirge | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Francisco Rocha | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Fabio Coelho | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jules Marie | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 2-6, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |