MATCH
02.08.17 | 2nd round | Oscar Otte | Daniel Brands | 6-1, 6-4 | Liberec Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Oscar Otte | Daniel Brands | |
1st SERVE % | 32/49 (65%) | 27/40 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/32 (84%) | 16/27 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/17 (65%) | 4/13 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/3 (100%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/40 (50%) | 11/49 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/89 (65%) | 31/89 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 7 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Daniel Brands | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Oscar Otte | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Daniel Brands | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Oscar Otte | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Daniel Brands | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Oscar Otte | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Daniel Brands | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Oscar Otte | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Daniel Brands | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Oscar Otte | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Daniel Brands | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Oscar Otte | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Daniel Brands | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Oscar Otte | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Daniel Brands | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Oscar Otte | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Daniel Brands | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Oscar Otte vs. Daniel Brands - head to head matches
02.08.17 | 2nd round | Oscar Otte | Daniel Brands | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Liberec Challenger | Clay |
26.06.17 | q 1 | Daniel Brands | Oscar Otte | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | London | Grass |
Oscar Otte form & Daniel Brands form
Oscar Otte - last matches
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-5, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daniil Glinka | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 1-2, - Oscar Otte - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Tom Paris | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 6-72, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 7-5, 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-3, 7-64, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Laslo Djere | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 4-6, 7-61, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Turin Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |
Daniel Brands - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.19 qual. | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 2-6, 7-66, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 q 2 | vs. Blaz Rola | 6-75, 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
09.06.19 qual. | vs. Tommy Paul | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.06.19 q 1 | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Surbiton Challenger - Grass | ||||
05.06.19 2nd round | vs. Feliciano Lopez | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 1st round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.05.19 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Estoril - Clay | ||||
27.04.19 q 1 | vs. Pablo Cuevas | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
20.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
St. Brieuc - I. hard | ||||
27.03.19 2nd round | vs. Matteo Viola | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.03.19 2nd round | vs. Viktor Troicki | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.19 2nd round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.19 2nd round | vs. Viktor Galovic | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Martin Klizan | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.19 1st round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
04.02.19 qual. | vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky | 6-4, 7-69 | match details | |
03.02.19 q 1 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.19 3rd round | vs. Matthias Bachinger | 7-64, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.19 2nd round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
28.01.19 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.19 q 1 | vs. Ze Zhang | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.01.19 2nd round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
29.12.18 q 1 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.18 1st round | vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Eckental Challenger - Carpet | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Ruben Bemelmans | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Tashkent Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.18 2nd round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 3-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details |