MATCH
12.04.09 | qual. | Oscar Hernandez | Pablo Andujar | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | Monte-Carlo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Oscar Hernandez | Pablo Andujar | |
1st SERVE % | 65/101 (64%) | 64/95 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 42/65 (65%) | 37/64 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/36 (39%) | 12/31 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 6/15 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/95 (48%) | 45/101 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 102/196 (52%) | 94/196 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 7 |
ACES | 5 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Oscar Hernandez vs. Pablo Andujar - head to head matches
16.02.10 | 1st round | Pablo Andujar | Oscar Hernandez | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Buenos Aires | Clay |
03.10.09 | 1/4 | Oscar Hernandez | Pablo Andujar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Napoli Challenger | Clay |
12.04.09 | qual. | Oscar Hernandez | Pablo Andujar | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | Monte-Carlo | Clay |
08.02.07 | 2nd round | Oscar Hernandez | Pablo Andujar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Florianopolis | Clay |
11.08.06 | 1/2 | Pablo Andujar | Oscar Hernandez | 6-73, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | Vigo | Clay |
Oscar Hernandez form & Pablo Andujar form
Oscar Hernandez - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jacopo Bilardo | 6-72, - Oscar Hernandez - retired | match details | |
Zimbabwe F2 - Hard | ||||
20.10.14 1st round | vs. Lance Cohen | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
20.10.14 2nd round | vs. Tucker Vorster | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Zimbabwe F1 - Hard | ||||
13.10.14 2nd round | vs. Tinashe Chikanda | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
13.10.14 1/4 | vs. Tucker Vorster | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
13.10.14 1st round | vs. Stefan Merunka | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F33 - Hard | ||||
22.09.14 q 2 | vs. Frederik Oervad | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.09.14 1st round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.09.14 qual. | vs. Nils Brinkman | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.14 qual. | vs. Niels Desein | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.14 q 2 | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.08.14 q 1 | vs. Go Soeda | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
16.06.14 q 1 | vs. Toni Androic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
20.05.14 q 1 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
08.01.14 q 1 | vs. Pere Riba | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cambodia F2 - Hard | ||||
02.12.13 1st round | vs. Takashi Saito | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Cambodia F1 - Hard | ||||
25.11.13 2nd round | vs. Harry David Meehan | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.11.13 1/4 | vs. Hiroki Kondo | 2-5, - Oscar Hernandez - retired | match details | |
25.11.13 1st round | vs. Katsushi Fukuda | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.09.13 1st round | vs. Enrique Lopez-Perez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Napoli Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.09.10 2nd round | vs. Potito Starace | 7-5, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
29.09.10 1st round | vs. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Trnava Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.09.10 2nd round | vs. Jaroslav Pospisil | 2-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
21.09.10 1st round | vs. Marko Danis | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Todi Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.09.10 1/4 | vs. Alessio di Mauro | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.09.10 2nd round | vs. Alberto Brizzi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.10 1st round | vs. Francesco Aldi | 6-2, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.10 1st round | vs. Nikola Ciric | 6-4, 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Samarkand Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.08.10 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hua Yang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.08.10 1st round | vs. Antonio Veic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |
Pablo Andujar - last matches
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Borna Gojo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Nuno Borges | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
06.02.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 4-6, 0-1, - Pablo Andujar - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.23 q 1 | vs. Adam Walton | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
03.01.23 1st round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Roanne Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-76, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
15.10.22 q 1 | vs. Karl Friberg | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - I. hard | ||||
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-3, 3-3, - Pablo Andujar - retired | match details | |
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
27.07.22 2nd round | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-4, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.07.22 fin | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.22 1/2 | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.07.22 1/4 | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.07.22 2nd round | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.22 1st round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 0-6, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |