Izrael
17.02.99, 25 years
17.02.99, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
25.11.99, 24 years
25.11.99, 24 years
Omer Katz vs. Yaron Guberman - head to head matches
06.06.16 | q 2 | Omer Katz | Yaron Guberman | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Israel F10 | Hard |
Omer Katz form & Yaron Guberman form
Omer Katz - last matches
Israel F15 - Hard | ||||
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Franco Ribero | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Israel F13 - Hard | ||||
16.10.17 q 2 | vs. Benjamin Ezer | 4-6, 2-0, Benjamin Ezer - retired | match details | |
16.10.17 qual. | vs. Ran Amar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel F12 - Hard | ||||
26.06.17 qual. | vs. Yannai Barkai | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Or Grinberg | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.06.17 q 2 | vs. Uri Vodavoz | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Israel F11 - Hard | ||||
19.06.17 1st round | vs. Fran Zvonimir Zgombic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F10 - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. James Allemby | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
12.06.17 qual. | vs. Yankel Zemel | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Israel F7 - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Daniel Dudockin | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Or Grinberg | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Israel F6 - Hard | ||||
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Maciej Nowak | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F5 - Hard | ||||
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Adam Levi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.05.17 q 2 | vs. Yankel Zemel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel F4 - Hard | ||||
24.04.17 q 1 | vs. Or Grinberg | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.04.17 q 2 | vs. Yair Sarouk | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F3 - Hard | ||||
27.03.17 q 1 | vs. Ido Zonder | 6-75, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Nicholas Nugent | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel F2 - Hard | ||||
20.03.17 q 1 | vs. Nevo Gabriely | 2-6, 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Gilad Tamar | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F1 - Hard | ||||
13.03.17 q 1 | vs. Idan Harel Gross | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.17 q 2 | vs. Nikita Repkin | 7-5, 6-72, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.17 qual. | vs. George Botezan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Israel F18 - Hard | ||||
12.12.16 1st round | vs. Bernardo Saraiva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Israel F17 - Hard | ||||
05.12.16 q 1 | vs. Uri Vodavoz | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F16 - Hard | ||||
28.11.16 q 2 | vs. Ran Amar | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.16 q 1 | vs. Ofek Shaaf | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F15 - Hard | ||||
06.10.16 2nd round | vs. Ben Patael | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.16 1st round | vs. Nicholas Alexander Reyes | 6-4, 3-0, Nicholas Alexander Reyes - retired | match details | |
Israel F14 - Hard | ||||
26.09.16 q 1 | vs. Motvey Radionov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Yaron Guberman - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Martin Breysach | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.06.21 qual. | vs. Matteo De Vincentis | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.06.21 q 2 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Patrick Foley | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Daniel Cox | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Joshua Paris | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Igor Smilansky | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.04.21 qual. | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
05.04.21 q 2 | vs. Adam Bronka | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Liam Day | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.03.21 qual. | vs. Vladimir Uzhylovsky | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.03.21 q 1 | vs. Hans Albert Schubert | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
29.03.21 q 2 | vs. Toby Martin | 6-1, 4-1, Toby Martin - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Petr Hajek | 6-4, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.21 q 1 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Pietro Mugelli | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.21 q 1 | vs. Jose Pereira | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Takashi Saito | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Edan Leshem | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Sahar Simon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Eduardo Cohen | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Jesse Ross | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Jesse Ross | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Asaf Friedler | 7-66, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Or Ram-Harel | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 2-6, 6-1, 11-9 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Omer Yeshaya | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Tom Hands | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
South Africa - Hard | ||||
04.12.18 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |