MATCH
13.09.17 | 1st round | Oliver Golding | Brandon Murphy | 6-3, 7-5 | Great Britain | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Oliver Golding | Brandon Murphy | |
1st SERVE % | 41/67 (61%) | 25/63 (40%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/41 (59%) | 14/25 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/26 (46%) | 15/38 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/63 (54%) | 31/67 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/130 (54%) | 60/130 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 7 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
19.07.00, 23 years
19.07.00, 23 years
Oliver Golding vs. Brandon Murphy - head to head matches
19.09.17 | 1st round | Oliver Golding | Brandon Murphy | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | Great Britain | Hard |
13.09.17 | 1st round | Oliver Golding | Brandon Murphy | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Great Britain | Hard |
Oliver Golding form & Brandon Murphy form
Oliver Golding - last matches
Great Britain - I. hard | ||||
27.09.17 2nd round | vs. Tom Farquharson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.17 1st round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Great Britain - Hard | ||||
20.09.17 2nd round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Brandon Murphy | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
18.09.17 q 2 | vs. Jack Gibbens | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Tommy Bennett | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Great Britain - Hard | ||||
17.09.17 fin | vs. Lloyd Glasspool | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.17 1/2 | vs. Evan Furness | 5-4, Evan Furness - retired | match details | |
15.09.17 1/4 | vs. Ryan Peniston | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.17 2nd round | vs. Jonathan Gray | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.17 1st round | vs. Brandon Murphy | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.09.17 q 2 | vs. Tommaso Metti | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Martin Beran | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Italy F27 - Hard | ||||
02.09.17 fin | vs. Davide Galoppini | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
01.09.17 1/2 | vs. Igor Smilansky | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
31.08.17 1/4 | vs. Riccardo Ghedin | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
30.08.17 2nd round | vs. Antonio Zucca | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.17 1st round | vs. Yaraslav Shyla | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Mattia Rossi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.08.17 qual. | vs. Jesse Ross | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Belarus F1 - Hard | ||||
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Leny Mitjana | 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.17 q 1 | vs. Artsiom Cherkasau | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.08.17 qual. | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.07.14 qual. | vs. Yaraslav Shyla | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.07.14 q 2 | vs. Vladimir Gnilozubov | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Kaohsiung Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.07.14 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hua Yang | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Great Britain - Grass | ||||
30.06.14 1st round | vs. Joshua Ward-Hibbert | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.06.14 1/4 | vs. Joshua Milton | 6-1, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.06.14 2nd round | vs. Robert Carter | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
17.06.14 q 2 | vs. Marco Chiudinelli | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Brandon Murphy - last matches
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Finn Bass | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Corey Gaal | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nicholas Jovanovski | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexis Canter | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. James Davis | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Viktor Frydrych | 4-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Alexis Canter | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. James Mackinlay | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
17.04.23 qual. | vs. Tiran Sanghera | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Liam Hignett | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Michael Shaw | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sheffield - I. hard | ||||
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Tom Hands | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Damian Rodriguez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
08.11.22 qual. | vs. Tim Sandkaulen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.22 q 2 | vs. Liam Oliver | 3-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
07.11.22 q 1 | vs. Eduard Silviu Schipor | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Eric Morris | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Arthur Fery | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
22.08.22 qual. | vs. Freddy Blaydes | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Max Benaim | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Lui Maxted | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Oscar Weightman | 0-4, - Brandon Murphy - retired | match details | |
25.07.22 qual. | vs. George Houghton | 7-61, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Derrick Chen | 7-62, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Joshua Paris | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
24.06.22 1/4 | vs. Edan Leshem | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Joshua Luck | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |