MATCH
03.04.18 | 1st round | Olexiy Kolisnyk | Vit Kopriva | 6-0, 6-1 | Turkey F13 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Olexiy Kolisnyk | Vit Kopriva | |
1st SERVE % | 46/53 (87%) | 35/48 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/46 (63%) | 18/35 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 1/13 (8%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/48 (60%) | 18/53 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/101 (63%) | 37/101 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Olexiy Kolisnyk | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
3-0 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
4-0 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Olexiy Kolisnyk | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Olexiy Kolisnyk | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Olexiy Kolisnyk | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Olexiy Kolisnyk | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Olexiy Kolisnyk vs. Vit Kopriva - head to head matches
03.04.18 | 1st round | Olexiy Kolisnyk | Vit Kopriva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Turkey F13 | Clay |
03.02.17 | 2nd round | Vit Kopriva | Olexiy Kolisnyk | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Egypt F3 | Hard |
Olexiy Kolisnyk form & Vit Kopriva form
Olexiy Kolisnyk - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.06.21 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.06.21 q 2 | vs. Ray Ho | 3-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Alessandro Ragazzi | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.06.21 1/4 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.06.21 2nd round | vs. Marsel Ilhan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Adam Pavlasek | 6-3, Adam Pavlasek - retired | match details | |
22.06.21 qual. | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 7-5, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
21.06.21 q 2 | vs. Stefano Battaglino | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Farzin Danny Amiri | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.06.21 2nd round | vs. Pawel Juszczak | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Adam Pavlasek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.06.21 qual. | vs. Fletcher Scott | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
14.06.21 q 2 | vs. Anton Semenov | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Kuan-Yi Lee | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay | ||||
31.05.21 qual. | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-3, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
31.05.21 q 2 | vs. Eskander Guryev | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
30.05.21 q 1 | vs. Juan Ignacio Alcalde | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 2 | vs. Alexander Zgirovsky | 7-63, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Roman Boychuk | 6-4, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Jose Pereira | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Felix Gill | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Syed Mohd Agil Syed Naguib | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.04.21 q 2 | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.04.21 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 7-5, 1-6, 10-2 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
21.04.21 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.04.21 qual. | vs. Luka Petrovic | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
19.04.21 q 2 | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 2-6, 7-63, 10-8 | match details | |
18.04.21 q 1 | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Vit Kopriva - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-74, 6-3, 5-0, Beibit Zhukayev - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Constant Lestienne | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cooper Woestendick | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 3-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 4-6, 6-2, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Delbonis | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-0, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-3, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 1-6, 6-4, 4-0, Rudolf Molleker - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details |