MATCH
21.08.18 | 1st round | Oh-Hee Kwon | Jumpei Yamasaki | 6-4, 6-4 | Korea F5 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Oh-Hee Kwon | Jumpei Yamasaki | |
1st SERVE % | 27/59 (46%) | 49/91 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/27 (74%) | 31/49 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/32 (59%) | 22/42 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/13 (23%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/91 (42%) | 20/59 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/150 (51%) | 73/150 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Oh-Hee Kwon vs. Jumpei Yamasaki - head to head matches
21.08.18 | 1st round | Oh-Hee Kwon | Jumpei Yamasaki | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Korea F5 | Hard |
Oh-Hee Kwon form & Jumpei Yamasaki form
Oh-Hee Kwon - last matches
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Ju-Hae Moon | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Kuan Yu Chen | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Sung Woo Cho | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Anseong - Clay | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Seong-Gook Oh | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Young Seok Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 4-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Joseph W. Van Meter | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Woo Young Lee | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Akishima - Carpet | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Taiyo Hirano | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Mao Takada | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Ken Onishi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Korea F6 - Clay | ||||
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Seong-Gook Oh | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Korea F5 - Hard | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.08.18 2nd round | vs. Hong Chung | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Korea F4 - Hard | ||||
15.08.18 2nd round | vs. Seong-Gook Oh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.18 1st round | vs. Seong Taek Im | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Korea F3 - Hard | ||||
21.06.18 1/4 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.06.18 2nd round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
18.06.18 qual. | vs. Hyeong Don Kim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 2 | vs. Seong Jae Han | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Ki Su Jung | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Korea F1 - Hard | ||||
03.06.18 qual. | vs. Alec Adamson | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 2 | vs. Hyun Woo Cho | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Guam F1 - Hard | ||||
21.06.17 2nd round | vs. Soichiro Moritani | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
21.06.17 1st round | vs. Ryota Kishi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Jumpei Yamasaki - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Ryotaro Matsumura | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Issei Okamura | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Seiya Nakanishi | 5-7, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yuya Hirose | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Leo Vithoontien | 7-5, 6-75, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Corban Crowther | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anapat Timangkul | 6-2, 4-6, 10-2 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Krittin Koaykul | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Suphawat Saeoui | 7-5, 5-2, Suphawat Saeoui - retired | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Duckhee Lee | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Yamato Sueoka | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Koki Matsuda | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Shu Muto | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 1st round | vs. Thijmen Loof | 7-64, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Toa Maeda | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 1-6, 4-5, Takuya Kumasaka - retired | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |