MATCH
19.11.19 | 1st round | Nuno Borges | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-1, 7-69 | Maia Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nuno Borges | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
1st SERVE % | 46/71 (65%) | 43/79 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/46 (74%) | 25/43 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/25 (52%) | 18/36 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/79 (46%) | 24/71 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/150 (55%) | 67/150 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nuno Borges | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nuno Borges | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Nuno Borges | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Nuno Borges | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nuno Borges | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nuno Borges | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nuno Borges | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nuno Borges | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nuno Borges | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nuno Borges | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 2-2, 2-3, 3-3, 3-4, 4-4, 5-4, 5-5, 6-5, 6-6, 7-6, 7-7, 8-7, 8-8, 8-9, 9-9, 10-9 | ||
7-69 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nuno Borges vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo - head to head matches
19.11.19 | 1st round | Nuno Borges | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-1, 7-69 | match details | Maia Challenger | Clay |
Nuno Borges form & Roberto Ortega-Olmedo form
Nuno Borges - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 4-2, Benoit Paire - retired | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Casper Ruud | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 4th round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 3-6, 6-74, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 6-73, 6-4, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 7-67, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 7-5, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 0-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 2-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Radu Albot | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. David Goffin | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo - last matches
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Christian Harrison | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
22.10.21 1/4 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 7-66, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Alen Avidzba | 6-2, 1-0, Alen Avidzba - retired | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 7-67, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Tomas Lipovsek Puches | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Jeroen Vanneste | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.09.21 1st round | vs. Tiago Cacao | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Madrid - Clay | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Luca Nardi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.21 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Joao Sousa | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
23.08.21 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
11.08.21 1st round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Pozoblanco Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 3-6, 7-62, 5-7 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25+H Ajaccio - Hard | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Simone Agostini | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Bakio - Hard | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Mallorca - Grass | ||||
19.06.21 q 1 | vs. Denis Istomin | 6-4, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Almaty 1 - Clay | ||||
07.06.21 1st round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 4 - Clay | ||||
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Vic - Clay | ||||
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Maxime Hamou | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 7-5, 2-0, Johan Nikles - retired | match details | |
Salinas 2 - Hard | ||||
27.04.21 1st round | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 6-72, 7-66, 6-76 | match details |