INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Di Wu vs. Norbert Gombos - head to head matches
02.09.16 | 1/4 | Norbert Gombos | Di Wu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Bangkok Challenger | Hard |
Di Wu form & Norbert Gombos form
Di Wu - last matches
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 1/4 | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 3rd round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.20 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Evan King | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 1-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
Ningboo Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Yecong He | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.19 q 1 | vs. Pablo Carreno-Busta | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
28.09.19 q 1 | vs. Pablo Cuevas | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Borna Coric | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.19 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.09.19 fin | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
14.09.19 1/2 | vs. Yuichi Sugita | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Collin Altamirano | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
12.09.19 3rd round | vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-1, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | |
10.09.19 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Igor Sijsling | 6-3, Igor Sijsling - retired | match details | |
Jinan Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 3rd round | vs. Go Soeda | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
02.09.19 1st round | vs. Collin Altamirano | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Baotou Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.08.19 2nd round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.08.19 1st round | vs. Jacob Grills | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Chengdu Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.08.19 3rd round | vs. Hyeon Chung | 6-74, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.19 2nd round | vs. Chuhan Wang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Fergana Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 3rd round | vs. Gleb Sakharov | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
19.06.19 2nd round | vs. Alexander Zhurbin | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
Shymkent Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Andrey Golubev | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Almaty Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.06.19 2nd round | vs. Andrej Martin | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.05.19 1st round | vs. Roy Smith | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Norbert Gombos - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Harry Wendelken | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Henri Squire | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Forti | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 7-61, 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 5-3, - Norbert Gombos - retired | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Karlsruhe Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 7-62, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Ilkley Challenger - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jerome Kym | 3-6, 7-66, 6-77 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-74, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague 2 - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 6-78, 6-72 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 2-2, Zsombor Piros - retired | match details |