Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
17.10.98, 25 years
17.10.98, 25 years
Niklas Schell vs. Nikita Valentsev - head to head matches
31.03.18 | q 1 | Niklas Schell | Nikita Valentsev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Turkey F13 | Clay |
Niklas Schell form & Nikita Valentsev form
Niklas Schell - last matches
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Masur | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 6-73, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Moraing | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Kopeikin | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tomas Lanik | 5-7, 6-70 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Issei Okamura | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Jannik Maute | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 6-4, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Pablo Trochu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Debru | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Forbach - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 6-4, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Federico Salomone | 7-64, 4-6, 1-3, - Niklas Schell - retired | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Giles Hussey | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Vincent Marysko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Wetzlar - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Jannik Opitz | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Peter Heller | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kamen - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Hazem Naow | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Robin Sanz | 6-4, 6-79, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 7-68, 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Nikita Valentsev - last matches
Russia F8 - Clay | ||||
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Ivan Davydov | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Russia F5 - Clay | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Alexander Zhurbin | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Russia F4 - Clay | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Ivan Ponomarenko | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Turkey F15 - Clay | ||||
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Turkey F13 - Clay | ||||
31.03.18 q 1 | vs. Niklas Schell | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Russia F3 - I. hard | ||||
13.03.18 1st round | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Russia F2 - I. hard | ||||
05.03.18 1st round | vs. Yaraslav Shyla | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Turkey F2 - Hard | ||||
14.01.18 q 1 | vs. Vazha Shubladze | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F1 - Hard | ||||
07.01.18 q 2 | vs. Darko Bojanovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.18 q 1 | vs. Vazha Shubladze | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F42 - Clay | ||||
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Thomas Statzberger | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Turkey F41 - Clay | ||||
30.10.17 q 2 | vs. Andrea Bolla | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Vitomir Markovic | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Turkey F40 - Clay | ||||
23.10.17 q 2 | vs. Pavel Krainik | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Kooros Ghasemi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F39 - Clay | ||||
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Jannis Kahlke | 2-6, - Nikita Valentsev - retired | match details | |
Turkey F34 - Clay | ||||
11.09.17 q 2 | vs. Philip Bachmaier | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Danyil Chornous | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Turkey F33 - Clay | ||||
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Stefano Battaglino | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Turkey F32 - Clay | ||||
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Dietrich Dernowski | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Russia F7 - Clay | ||||
14.08.17 qual. | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Oleg Besednikov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Russia F6 - Clay | ||||
07.08.17 qual. | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.17 q 1 | vs. Sergey Teteryukov | 4-6, 6-1, 3-0, Sergey Teteryukov - retired | match details | |
Russia F5 - Hard | ||||
01.08.17 1st round | vs. Dejan Katic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Russia F4 - Hard | ||||
24.07.17 1st round | vs. Dejan Katic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Russia F3 - Hard | ||||
03.07.17 q 2 | vs. Ivan Mikhaylyuk | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Russia F2 - Hard | ||||
26.06.17 1st round | vs. Yan Sabanin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Russia F1 - Hard | ||||
20.06.17 1st round | vs. Alexander Lobkov | 7-65, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Turkey F19 - Clay | ||||
16.05.17 1st round | vs. Ivan Davydov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |