MATCH
27.05.16 | 1/2 | Nicolas Meister | Daniel Cukierman | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | Israel F8 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Nicolas Meister | Daniel Cukierman | |
1st SERVE % | 56/78 (72%) | 51/89 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/56 (71%) | 33/51 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/22 (23%) | 15/38 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 5/9 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/89 (46%) | 33/78 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 86/167 (51%) | 81/167 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nicolas Meister vs. Daniel Cukierman - head to head matches
27.05.16 | 1/2 | Nicolas Meister | Daniel Cukierman | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Israel F8 | Hard |
Nicolas Meister form & Daniel Cukierman form
Nicolas Meister - last matches
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Winnetka Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.07.18 2nd round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-75, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
USA F19 - Hard | ||||
04.07.18 1st round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
USA F17 - Hard | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Henry Craig | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.10.16 q 1 | vs. Daly Meinert | - | match details | |
Stockton Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.16 1st round | vs. Denis Kudla | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.09.16 1st round | vs. Mikael Torpegaard | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cary Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Philip Bester | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Aptos Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.08.16 1st round | vs. James Mcgee | 6-4, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Atlanta - Hard | ||||
31.07.16 qual. | vs. Mischa Zverev | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
30.07.16 q 1 | vs. Alexander Sarkissian | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lexington Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.07.16 2nd round | vs. Lloyd Glasspool | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.16 1st round | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Binghamton Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.07.16 2nd round | vs. Lloyd Glasspool | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
19.07.16 1st round | vs. Benjamin Mitchell | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.07.16 1st round | vs. James Mcgee | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Winnetka Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.07.16 2nd round | vs. Alex Kuznetsov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.07.16 1st round | vs. Andrey Golubev | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
USA F23 - Hard | ||||
30.06.16 2nd round | vs. Ryan Haviland | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
29.06.16 1st round | vs. Matic Spec | 6-76, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F8 - Hard | ||||
28.05.16 fin | vs. Bar Tzuf Botzer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.05.16 1/2 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.05.16 1/4 | vs. Ben Patael | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.05.16 2nd round | vs. Daniel Dudockin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.05.16 1st round | vs. Gary Kushnirovich | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Israel F7 - Hard | ||||
21.05.16 fin | vs. Edan Leshem | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
20.05.16 1/2 | vs. Jesse Witten | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.05.16 1/4 | vs. Dekel Bar | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.05.16 2nd round | vs. Maciej Smola | 6-3, 6-73, 7-61 | match details |
Daniel Cukierman - last matches
Florianopolis Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Gianluca Mager | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Mateo Barreiros Reyes | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 6-4, 2-0, Guido Ivan Justo - retired | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mateo Barreiros Reyes | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Fernando Romboli | Fernando Romboli - walk over | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Drozdowski | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-1, 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 4-6, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Ernest Habiyambere | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 5-7, 7-64, 6-75 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Ernest Habiyambere | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elijah Strode | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Brandon Holt | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. James Kent Trotter | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Mirza Basic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Pietro Orlando Fellin | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Cox | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Digvijaypratap Singh | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 2-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
16.09.23 | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 1-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details |