MATCH
17.01.19 | 2nd round | Nicolae Frunza | Timofey Skatov | 6-3, 6-1 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nicolae Frunza | Timofey Skatov | |
1st SERVE % | 28/46 (61%) | 32/50 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/28 (71%) | 15/32 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/18 (61%) | 7/18 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/50 (56%) | 15/46 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/96 (61%) | 37/96 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Nicolae Frunza | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Nicolae Frunza | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nicolae Frunza | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nicolae Frunza | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nicolae Frunza | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nicolae Frunza | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nicolae Frunza | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Nicolae Frunza | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nicolae Frunza vs. Timofey Skatov - head to head matches
17.09.20 | 2nd round | Nicolae Frunza | Timofey Skatov | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | M15 Curtea | Clay |
17.01.19 | 2nd round | Nicolae Frunza | Timofey Skatov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Nicolae Frunza form & Timofey Skatov form
Nicolae Frunza - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 5-7, 0-3, - Nicolae Frunza - retired | match details | |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Valerio Aboian | 7-67, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Nikola Kolyachev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Oleksandr Bielinskyi | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.07.22 qual. | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Tudor Stefan Gheorghita | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
03.07.22 fin | vs. Duje Kekez | 6-1, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.07.22 1/2 | vs. Aleksandre Metreveli | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
01.07.22 1/4 | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Kristijan Juhas | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Radu Mihai Papoe | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.05.22 1/2 | vs. Mathys Erhard | 3-6, 1-4, - Nicolae Frunza - retired | match details | |
20.05.22 1/4 | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Andrej Duric | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.05.22 fin | vs. Deney Wassermann | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.05.22 1/2 | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.05.22 1/4 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.04.22 1/2 | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.04.22 1/4 | vs. Timo Stodder | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
07.04.22 2nd round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Timofey Skatov - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Gea | 0-6, 0-1, - Timofey Skatov - retired | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 7-65, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 7-62, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.24 | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Casey Hoole | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Hugh Winter | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dino Prizmic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Valentin Royer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. James Duckworth | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 3-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-3, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 qual. | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jerko Brkic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |