MATCH
27.02.20 | 2nd round | Nicholas David Ionel | Marius Ruzgas | 6-2, 6-3 | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Nicholas David Ionel | Marius Ruzgas | |
1st SERVE % | 34/48 (71%) | 42/58 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/34 (74%) | 24/42 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 6/16 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/58 (48%) | 15/48 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/106 (58%) | 45/106 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Marius Ruzgas | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nicholas David Ionel | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Marius Ruzgas | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Nicholas David Ionel | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
3-1 | Marius Ruzgas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Nicholas David Ionel | 3-2 | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Marius Ruzgas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Nicholas David Ionel | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Marius Ruzgas | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Nicholas David Ionel | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Marius Ruzgas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Nicholas David Ionel | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Marius Ruzgas | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Nicholas David Ionel | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Marius Ruzgas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nicholas David Ionel | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Marius Ruzgas | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sweden
20.10.96, 27 years
20.10.96, 27 years
Nicholas David Ionel vs. Marius Ruzgas - head to head matches
27.02.20 | 2nd round | Nicholas David Ionel | Marius Ruzgas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
Nicholas David Ionel form & Marius Ruzgas form
Nicholas David Ionel - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Michele Ribecai | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Joshua Sheehy | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Fernando Cavallo | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jay Clarke | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 1-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Noah Perfetti | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Kazakov | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Aristotelis Thanos | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Daniele Minighini | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jorge Martinez Martinez | 6-76, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dinko Dinev | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Akira Santillan | 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Fery | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Tim Handel | 0-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matthias Ujvary | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Federico Campana | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 1-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |