MATCH
24.07.17 | 1st round | Nathan Seateun | Anton Chekhov | 6-1, 6-0 | France F17 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nathan Seateun | Anton Chekhov | |
1st SERVE % | 30/49 (61%) | 24/43 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/30 (73%) | 12/24 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/19 (68%) | 4/19 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/43 (63%) | 14/49 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/92 (67%) | 30/92 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 7 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
15.09.92, 31 years
19796 $
15.09.92, 31 years
19796 $
Nathan Seateun vs. Anton Chekhov - head to head matches
24.07.17 | 1st round | Nathan Seateun | Anton Chekhov | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | France F17 | Clay |
Nathan Seateun form & Anton Chekhov form
Nathan Seateun - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Ignasi Forcano | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Stefan Frljanic | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marlon Vankan | 6-73, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Toufik Sahtali | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aymeric Bourne | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Aljaz Kirbis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Alexandar Balj | 3-0, Alexandar Balj - retired | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Connor Richardson | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Omar Brigida | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Anas Ben Chiekh | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Aldin Setkic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Bourg - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cluj - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Ghetu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tanger - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Filippo Moroni | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Carnac - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Timo Legout | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Dubouch | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Telde - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Massimo Giunta | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Wissam Abderrahman | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.23 qual. | vs. Roland Stuurman | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.23 q 2 | vs. Jaime Caldes | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Yamaan Bushnaq | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Daniele Capecchi | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |