MATCH
13.11.19 | 1st round | Naoki Tajima | Clement Geens | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Naoki Tajima | Clement Geens | |
1st SERVE % | 53/105 (50%) | 55/87 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/53 (68%) | 36/55 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 24/52 (46%) | 12/32 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 5/16 (31%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/87 (45%) | 45/105 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 99/192 (52%) | 93/192 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 9 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Clement Geens | |
Naoki Tajima | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Clement Geens | |
0-0 | ||
Naoki Tajima | 2-1 | |
3-1 | Clement Geens | |
Naoki Tajima | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Clement Geens | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Naoki Tajima | 3-4 | |
0-0 | ||
3-5 | Clement Geens | |
0-0, 0-40 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Naoki Tajima | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
1-0 | Clement Geens | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Naoki Tajima | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
1-2 | Clement Geens | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Naoki Tajima | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Clement Geens | |
4-3 | Clement Geens | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Clement Geens | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40 | ||
Naoki Tajima | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Clement Geens | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Naoki Tajima | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Clement Geens | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Naoki Tajima | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-4 | Clement Geens | |
Naoki Tajima | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Clement Geens | |
0-0 | ||
Naoki Tajima | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Naoki Tajima vs. Clement Geens - head to head matches
13.11.19 | 1st round | Naoki Tajima | Clement Geens | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Naoki Tajima form & Clement Geens form
Naoki Tajima - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ryotaro Shimomura | 3-6, 6-1, 5-10 | match details | |
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Sam Oster | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Duncan Mccall | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 5-7, 6-4, 2-5, - Naoki Tajima - retired | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Luke Sorensen | 7-63, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Benjamin Loccisano | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Adrian Arcon | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Mashari Nawaf | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Andrei Cuceu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nikita Bortnichek | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Tanguy Genier | 2-6, 6-0, 3-0, Tanguy Genier - retired | match details | |
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Matteo Covato | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Andrei Cuceu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Emile Hudd | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Geni Inoue | 6-4, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Kemal Arda Karakas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.10.23 q 2 | vs. Blake Bayldon | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Thomas Patton | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Blake Ellis | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Klintcharov | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Clement Geens - last matches
M15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
29.08.20 1/2 | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-3, 2-3, - Clement Geens - retired | match details | |
28.08.20 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
27.08.20 2nd round | vs. Sem Verbeek | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Lenny Hampel | 6-2, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
22.02.20 1/2 | vs. Alexis Musialek | 1-4, - Clement Geens - retired | match details | |
21.02.20 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Eleftherios Theodorou | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 fin | vs. Zizou Bergs | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.20 1/2 | vs. Alexis Musialek | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Antonio Massara | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Roi Ginat | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.19 1/2 | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 1-4, - Clement Geens - retired | match details | |
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Guillaume Dermiens | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 0-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Lambermont - Clay | ||||
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Petit | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Demeroutis | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
17.08.19 1/2 | vs. Carl Soderlund | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Simon Carr | 7-613, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Alexis Boureau | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details |