MATCH
12.04.19 | 1/4 | Mohamed Safwat | Jacopo Berrettini | 6-1, 6-3 | Barletta Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mohamed Safwat | Jacopo Berrettini | |
1st SERVE % | 35/50 (70%) | 25/46 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/35 (63%) | 12/25 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 7/21 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/6 (100%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/46 (59%) | 21/50 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/96 (58%) | 40/96 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jacopo Berrettini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Jacopo Berrettini | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Jacopo Berrettini | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Jacopo Berrettini | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Jacopo Berrettini | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Jacopo Berrettini | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Jacopo Berrettini | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Jacopo Berrettini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mohamed Safwat | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mohamed Safwat vs. Jacopo Berrettini - head to head matches
12.04.19 | 1/4 | Mohamed Safwat | Jacopo Berrettini | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Barletta Challenger | Clay |
Mohamed Safwat form & Jacopo Berrettini form
Mohamed Safwat - last matches
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Kevin Humpfner | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 7-69, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 4-6, 7-66, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matthias Ujvary | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hazem Naow | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alberto Lim | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-4, 3-0, Saba Purtseladze - retired | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jay Clarke | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Harrison Adams | 7-66, 7-68 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Stuart Parker | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Militi Ribaldi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Zhanger Almashev | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Jacopo Berrettini - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Matej Dodig | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alen Bill | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Julio Cesar Porras | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 6-71, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Denis Petak | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Luca Potenza | 7-64, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Rome Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Roseto Degli - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Max Houkes | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Del Federico | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
03.04.23 qual. | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Filip Peliwo | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Sanremo Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Portimao - Hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 3-6, 7-61, 5-7 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
07.03.23 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
06.03.23 qual. | vs. Evan Zhu | 3-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Kyle Seelig | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 2nd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Oscar Otte | 3-6, 7-63, 2-1, Oscar Otte - retired | match details | |
26.02.23 qual. | vs. Luciano Darderi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |