MATCH
28.10.19 | qual. | Mislav Bosnjak | Aaron Addison | 6-4, 2-6, 7-64 | Playford Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Mislav Bosnjak | Aaron Addison | |
1st SERVE % | 57/95 (60%) | 60/120 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/57 (72%) | 42/60 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/38 (50%) | 31/60 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/13 (23%) | 4/11 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/120 (39%) | 35/95 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 107/215 (50%) | 108/215 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 12 |
ACES | 9 | 9 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Mislav Bosnjak | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Aaron Addison | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Mislav Bosnjak | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Aaron Addison | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mislav Bosnjak | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Aaron Addison | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Mislav Bosnjak | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Aaron Addison | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mislav Bosnjak | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Aaron Addison | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Mislav Bosnjak | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Aaron Addison | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mislav Bosnjak | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Aaron Addison | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mislav Bosnjak | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-4 | Aaron Addison | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Mislav Bosnjak | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-5 | Aaron Addison | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
Mislav Bosnjak | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Aaron Addison | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Mislav Bosnjak | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Aaron Addison | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Mislav Bosnjak | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Aaron Addison | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mislav Bosnjak | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-5 | Aaron Addison | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mislav Bosnjak | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-5 | Aaron Addison | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mislav Bosnjak | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-6 | Aaron Addison | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mislav Bosnjak | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 3-1, 4-1, 5-1, 6-1, 6-2, 6-3, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
Australia
04.06.98, 25 years
04.06.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Mislav Bosnjak vs. Aaron Addison - head to head matches
28.10.19 | qual. | Mislav Bosnjak | Aaron Addison | 6-4, 2-6, 7-64 | match details | Playford Challenger | Hard |
14.03.16 | 1st round | Aaron Addison | Mislav Bosnjak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Australia F3 | Clay |
Mislav Bosnjak form & Aaron Addison form
Mislav Bosnjak - last matches
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Aaron Addison | 6-4, 2-6, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Marburg - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Valentin Guenther | 6-3, 1-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Den - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 qual. | vs. Marc Dijkhuizen | 6-4, 0-6, 13-15 | match details | |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Lars Bijsterbosch | 6-3, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Lucas Hellfritsch | 4-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Darko Jandric | 6-75, 6-3, 3-10 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Ruslan Khunarikov | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Michalis Sakellaridis | 3-6, 6-2, 4-10 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Kaya Arinc | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Koray Kirci | 7-5, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Bjorn Nareyka | 6-1, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Daniil Gusev | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Anze Arh | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Rishabdev Raman | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Mornington - Clay | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Mornington - Clay | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 6-710, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.19 qual. | vs. Benard Bruno Nkomba | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.03.19 q 1 | vs. Ren Nakamura | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Albury - Grass | ||||
24.02.19 q 1 | vs. Issei Okamura | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Germany F9 - Clay | ||||
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Patrik Hartmeier | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Germany F8 - Clay | ||||
16.07.18 q 2 | vs. Leon Hoeveler | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
15.07.18 q 1 | vs. Dennis Dragomirov | 6-1, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
Portugal F9 - Hard | ||||
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Paulo Fernandes | - | match details | |
Spain F15 - Hard | ||||
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Fernando Bogajo | 7-69, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.06.18 qual. | vs. Maximilian Gatev | 6-77, 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Manuel Luis Lamelas | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Louis Newman | 6-75, 6-4, 7-65 | match details |
Aaron Addison - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-2, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Timothy Gray | 6-1, 5-7, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
24.11.22 1st round | vs. Jeremy Jin | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Jin | 6-1, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.10.22 qual. | vs. Blake Mott | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Thomas Braithwaite | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
23.07.22 2nd round | vs. Takuto Niki | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Takeru Yuzuki | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tay - Hard | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Kuan-Yi Lee | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tay - Hard | ||||
11.06.22 1/2 | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.06.22 1/4 | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Nishant Dabas | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tay - Hard | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Ken Cavrak | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Ran Amar | 7-63, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-1, 1-6, - Aaron Addison - retired | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Florent Bax | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Ioannis Kountourakis | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Adrian Mateo Bejenaru | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.04.22 q 1 | vs. Enes Donmezer | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
31.03.22 2nd round | vs. James McCabe | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
30.03.22 1st round | vs. Tai Sach | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
22.03.22 1st round | vs. Jason Murray Kubler | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
11.03.22 1/4 | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.03.22 2nd round | vs. Takuto Niki | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
08.03.22 1st round | vs. Jordan Smith | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |