MATCH
19.06.19 | 1st round | Minjong Park | Dong Ju Kim | 6-4, 6-0 | M15 Gimcheon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Minjong Park | Dong Ju Kim | |
1st SERVE % | 47/69 (68%) | 32/46 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/47 (64%) | 11/32 (34%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/22 (41%) | 6/14 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/11 (18%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/46 (63%) | 30/69 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/115 (59%) | 47/115 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Minjong Park | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Dong Ju Kim | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Minjong Park | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Dong Ju Kim | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Minjong Park | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Dong Ju Kim | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Minjong Park | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Dong Ju Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Minjong Park | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Dong Ju Kim | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Minjong Park | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Dong Ju Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Minjong Park | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Dong Ju Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Minjong Park | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Dong Ju Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Republic of Korea
22.10.01, 22 years
22.10.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
09.04.02, 21 years
09.04.02, 21 years
Minjong Park vs. Dong Ju Kim - head to head matches
19.06.19 | 1st round | Minjong Park | Dong Ju Kim | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | M15 Gimcheon | Hard |
Minjong Park form & Dong Ju Kim form
Minjong Park - last matches
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Yanjie Zheng | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Pengyu Lu | 5-1, Pengyu Lu - retired | match details | |
M25 Baotou - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rigele Te | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Chen-Yu Lu | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Anseong - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Jae Myeong Lee | 3-6, 7-5, 7-10 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Hyeoung Jin Kim | 6-75, 7-5, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Seungmin Park | 6-0, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Jae Myeong Lee | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Kim | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 3-6, 6-2, 0-1, - Minjong Park - retired | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Ji Hoon Son | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jung-Woong Na | 6-1, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Young Seok Kim | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 6-1, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Young Min Joo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Tae-Woo Lee | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 7-61, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Dong Ju Kim | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Ren Nakamura | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Geun Jun Kim | 7-5, 3-3, Geun Jun Kim - retired | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Jean Thirouin | 6-4, 2-6, 1-4, - Minjong Park - retired | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Kyubin Sakong | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
03.06.19 qual. | vs. Seong-Woon Yu | 6-2, Seong-Woon Yu - retired | match details | |
Korea F5 - Hard | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Edward Bourchier | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Korea F4 - Hard | ||||
16.08.18 1/4 | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.18 2nd round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 7-62, 2-6, 4-2, Ajeet Rai - retired | match details | |
13.08.18 1st round | vs. William Ma | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Korea F3 - Hard | ||||
17.06.18 q 2 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 0-6, 7-69, 4-6 | match details | |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Sang-Yuop Kim | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Dong Ju Kim - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Suk Hyun Choo | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Mehmet Onur Turgut | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Ku Keon Kang | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ahmet Atabay | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Emir Sutekin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Anseong - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Dae Han Kim | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Seung Min | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Kuan Yu Chen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Junsu Kang | 6-3, 1-0, Junsu Kang - retired | match details | |
M25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Junhyun Lee | 6-3, 3-6, 11-13 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Woohyuk Sim | 3-6, 6-3, 13-11 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ki Bum Kim | 4-6, 6-1, 12-10 | match details | |
M25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Byeonghun Kim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Woodam Song | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Young Seok Lee | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 7-63, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Dae Han Kim | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Anseong - Clay | ||||
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.22 q 1 | vs. Petar Teodorovic | 5-7, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. William Mclennaghan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.03.22 2nd round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Bresciani | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
15.03.22 qual. | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 7-5, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
14.03.22 q 2 | vs. Sherif Makhlouf | 5-7, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Nicolo Toffanin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |