MATCH
28.03.17 | 1st round | Mikhail Korovin | Vadim Alekseenko | 6-2, 6-3 | Tunisia F12 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mikhail Korovin | Vadim Alekseenko | |
1st SERVE % | 47/58 (81%) | 45/62 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/47 (64%) | 26/45 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 7/17 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/62 (47%) | 21/58 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/120 (55%) | 54/120 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mikhail Korovin vs. Vadim Alekseenko - head to head matches
28.03.17 | 1st round | Mikhail Korovin | Vadim Alekseenko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Tunisia F12 | Clay |
Mikhail Korovin form & Vadim Alekseenko form
Mikhail Korovin - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Geni Inoue | 6-2, 5-7, 10-5 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Ignacio Parisca | - | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 6-3, 3-0, Lawrence Bataljin - retired | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 2-6, 6-1, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Nicolae Frunza | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Oliver Varga-Toth | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Gyor - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Marko Miladinovic | 7-65, 5-6, - Mikhail Korovin - retired | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Vasile Antonescu | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Denia - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 7-64, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Vilnius - Clay | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Laurent Rochette | 2-4, - Mikhail Korovin - retired | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Paul Valsecchi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Michal Konecny | 7-5, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Petr Hajek | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Marsel Ilhan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Luca Gelhardt | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Roman Nashatyrkin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Vladimir Filip | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Daniil Gusev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.19 1st round | vs. Petr Nouza | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Murcia - Clay | ||||
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 6-0, 0-6, 1-6 | match details |
Vadim Alekseenko - last matches
Turkey F31 - Clay | ||||
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Aleksandar Tomas | - Vadim Alekseenko - walk over | match details | |
Turkey F30 - Clay | ||||
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Lucas Hellfritsch | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F29 - Clay | ||||
23.09.18 q 2 | vs. Lorenzo Bresciani | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Turkey F28 - Clay | ||||
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Paul Woerner | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Gokberk Ergeneman | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Ukraine F4 - Clay | ||||
27.08.18 1st round | vs. Luca Prevosto | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Romania F10 - Clay | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Claudio Fortuna | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.08.18 qual. | vs. Samuil Konov | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Alexander Simion | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Romania F9 - Clay | ||||
13.08.18 qual. | vs. Vladimir Filip | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.08.18 q 2 | vs. Kenta Kurita | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Georgia F3 - Clay | ||||
28.07.18 1/2 | vs. Maksim Tikhomirov | 0-6, 7-5, 6-79 | match details | |
27.07.18 1/4 | vs. Kristian Lozan | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.07.18 2nd round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Martin Dimitrov | 3-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
24.07.18 qual. | vs. Franco Feitt | 3-1, Franco Feitt - retired | match details | |
22.07.18 q 2 | vs. Daniele Catini | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Georgia F2 - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Nicolas Alberto Arreche | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.18 q 2 | vs. Stepan Beresnev | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.18 qual. | vs. Lautaro Agustin Falabella | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Georgia F1 - Clay | ||||
09.07.18 q 2 | vs. Petr Arkhipov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Adam Bronka | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Romania F2 - Clay | ||||
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Edris Fetisleam | 4-6, 7-63, 6-74 | match details | |
Ukraine F3 - Clay | ||||
22.05.18 1st round | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.05.18 qual. | vs. Dmitry Myagkov | 6-3, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
20.05.18 q 2 | vs. Ivan Derepa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Turkey F18 - Clay | ||||
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Mate Delic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.05.18 qual. | vs. Michelangelo Endrizzi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
06.05.18 q 2 | vs. Andres Haefele | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |