MATCH
19.03.19 | qual. | Mike Urbanija | Moritz Thiem | 6-2, 6-1 | M15 Rovinj | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mike Urbanija | Moritz Thiem | |
1st SERVE % | 28/40 (70%) | 43/56 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/28 (71%) | 20/43 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 3/13 (23%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/56 (59%) | 12/40 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/96 (64%) | 35/96 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Moritz Thiem | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mike Urbanija | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Moritz Thiem | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Mike Urbanija | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Moritz Thiem | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mike Urbanija | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Moritz Thiem | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mike Urbanija | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Moritz Thiem | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mike Urbanija | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Moritz Thiem | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mike Urbanija | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Moritz Thiem | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Mike Urbanija | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Moritz Thiem | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Austria
08.12.99, 24 years
08.12.99, 24 years
Mike Urbanija vs. Moritz Thiem - head to head matches
19.03.19 | qual. | Mike Urbanija | Moritz Thiem | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | M15 Rovinj | Clay |
Mike Urbanija form & Moritz Thiem form
Mike Urbanija - last matches
M25 Split - Clay | ||||
25.04.22 q 2 | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.04.22 q 1 | vs. Vuk David Stramput | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 1-6, 2-3, - Mike Urbanija - retired | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
18.02.20 qual. | vs. Ljubomir Celebic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Demeroutis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Maciej Rajski | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Zsombor Velcz | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Lasse Muscheites | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 2 | vs. Sandro Guscic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Yuji Arimura | 6-4, 0-2, - Mike Urbanija - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Arda Azkara | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 1st round | vs. Michal Marko | 6-4, 2-0, Michal Marko - retired | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Kelsey Stevenson | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Sadio Doumbia | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 3-6, 6-3, 2-10 | match details | |
M25 Schlieren - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Mischa Lanz | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Portoroz Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.08.19 1st round | vs. Artem Dubrivnyy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Vogau - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Yvo Panak | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Kris Krawcewicz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Leonid Parchomovskij | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Piestany - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 5-7, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Pietro Martinetti | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
24.06.19 qual. | vs. Zakhar Trapeznikov | 6-1, 7-611 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Rob Reynolds | 6-4, 0-2, - Mike Urbanija - retired | match details |
Moritz Thiem - last matches
M15 Anif - Clay | ||||
23.08.20 q 1 | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Vogau - Clay | ||||
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-3, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Lenny Hampel | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 7-66, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Matthias A. Muller | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Patric Prinoth | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Tomas Liska | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Thomas Laurent | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Ilarion Danilchenko | 5-7, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Juraj Masar | 1-6, 7-64, 7-10 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Milos Karol | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vogau - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Frane Nincevic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
27.07.19 q 1 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Wels - Clay | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Mick Veldheer | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Telfs - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Tomas Jirousek | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Tomas Liska | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Andreas Kramer | 1-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-0, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Christos Keisidis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Leon Hoeveler | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Harry David Meehan | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Burak Bilgin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |