MATCH
20.11.17 | 1st round | Mikalai Haliak | Scott Puodziunas | 7-63, 6-2 | Indonesia F7 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Mikalai Haliak | Scott Puodziunas | |
1st SERVE % | 45/63 (71%) | 45/77 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/45 (71%) | 25/45 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/18 (56%) | 14/32 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/12 (33%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/77 (49%) | 21/63 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/140 (57%) | 60/140 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES | 4 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mikalai Haliak vs. Scott Puodziunas - head to head matches
20.11.17 | 1st round | Mikalai Haliak | Scott Puodziunas | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | Indonesia F7 | Hard |
14.03.16 | q 2 | Scott Puodziunas | Mikalai Haliak | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | Australia F3 | Clay |
Mikalai Haliak form & Scott Puodziunas form
Mikalai Haliak - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Patrik Homola | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jakub Paul | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Adrian Andreev | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anthony Popyrin | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 1-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 3-6, 6-4, 6-79 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Christian Langmo | 3-6, 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. James McCabe | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Jesse Delaney | 0-6, 0-2, - Mikalai Haliak - retired | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Ryotaro Matsumura | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Terence Atmane | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Yan Bai | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yaojie Zeng | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. James Duckworth | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Omar Jasika | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 7-67, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Yaojie Zeng | 3-6, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Xing Dao Chen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Terence Atmane | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. James McCabe | 6-2, 3-2, James McCabe - retired | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Scott Puodziunas - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
02.09.20 1st round | vs. Edward Winter | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Edward Winter | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Chen Dong | 6-74, 7-63, 5-10 | match details | |
22.08.20 1st round | vs. Tai Sach | 7-610, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 5-7, - Scott Puodziunas - retired | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 4-6, 7-66, 10-11 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Casey Hoole | 6-3, 5-4 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Brandon Walkin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 3-6, 4-5 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Geelong - Grass | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-72, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
07.03.20 1/2 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Luke Saville | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.20 1st round | vs. James Ibrahim | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Blazo N Djurovic | 7-64, 6-73, 10-4 | match details | |
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Matthew Scheers | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.20 q 1 | vs. Tai Sach | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
06.10.19 q 2 | vs. James Ibrahim | 3-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
05.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ryan Laubser | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 2 | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jesse Delaney | 2-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Matej Sabanov | 7-66, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Alexander Merino | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-79, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Albury - Grass | ||||
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Michael Look | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.19 qual. | vs. David Barclay | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.19 q 1 | vs. Edward Bourchier | 7-62, 7-66 | match details |