MATCH
10.10.19 | 3rd round | Mikael Ymer | Oscar Otte | 6-3, 1-6, 7-66 | Mouilleron Le | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Mikael Ymer | Oscar Otte | |
1st SERVE % | 72/96 (75%) | 56/89 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 50/72 (69%) | 41/56 (73%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/24 (50%) | 19/33 (58%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/5 (40%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/89 (33%) | 34/96 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 91/185 (49%) | 94/185 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 8 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Mikael Ymer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Mikael Ymer | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Mikael Ymer | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Mikael Ymer | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Mikael Ymer | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Mikael Ymer | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mikael Ymer | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-4 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Mikael Ymer | 0-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-5 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
1-6 |
3 | ||
Mikael Ymer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mikael Ymer | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Mikael Ymer | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mikael Ymer | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-4 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mikael Ymer | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Mikael Ymer | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Mikael Ymer | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 5-2, 6-2, 6-3, 6-4, 6-5, 6-6, 7-6 | ||
7-66 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mikael Ymer vs. Oscar Otte - head to head matches
10.10.19 | 3rd round | Mikael Ymer | Oscar Otte | 6-3, 1-6, 7-66 | match details | Mouilleron Le | I. hard |
Mikael Ymer form & Oscar Otte form
Mikael Ymer - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 3rd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 2-6, 7-62, 6-75, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 3-6, 2-6, 6-3, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-3, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
29.06.23 1/4 | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 5-7, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lyon - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 5-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Bordeaux Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 1/4 | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-714, 3-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 6-75, 4-4, - Mikael Ymer - retired | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.03.23 2nd round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 2nd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. David Goffin | David Goffin - walk over | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
12.02.23 qual. | vs. Roman Safiullin | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.23 q 1 | vs. Borna Gojo | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.23 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Mirza Basic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
29.01.23 fin | vs. David Goffin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Oscar Otte - last matches
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-5, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daniil Glinka | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 1-2, - Oscar Otte - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Tom Paris | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 6-72, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 7-5, 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-3, 7-64, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Laslo Djere | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 4-6, 7-61, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Turin Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |