MATCH
13.03.18 | qual. | Mikael Ymer | Alex Blumenberg | 6-1, 4-0, - retired | USA F7 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Mikael Ymer | Alex Blumenberg | |
1st SERVE % | 27/32 (84%) | 16/40 (40%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/27 (70%) | 8/16 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 8/24 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/40 (60%) | 9/32 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 47/72 (65%) | 25/72 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 8 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alex Blumenberg | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mikael Ymer | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Alex Blumenberg | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Mikael Ymer | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Alex Blumenberg | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mikael Ymer | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Alex Blumenberg | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Mikael Ymer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Alex Blumenberg | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mikael Ymer | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Alex Blumenberg | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
4-0 | Alex Blumenberg | |
4-0 |
3 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mikael Ymer vs. Alex Blumenberg - head to head matches
13.03.18 | qual. | Mikael Ymer | Alex Blumenberg | 6-1, 4-0, Alex Blumenberg - retired | match details | USA F7 | Hard |
Mikael Ymer form & Alex Blumenberg form
Mikael Ymer - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 3rd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 2-6, 7-62, 6-75, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 3-6, 2-6, 6-3, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-3, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
29.06.23 1/4 | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 5-7, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lyon - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 5-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Bordeaux Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 1/4 | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-714, 3-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 6-75, 4-4, - Mikael Ymer - retired | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.03.23 2nd round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 2nd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. David Goffin | David Goffin - walk over | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
12.02.23 qual. | vs. Roman Safiullin | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.23 q 1 | vs. Borna Gojo | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.23 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Mirza Basic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
29.01.23 fin | vs. David Goffin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Alex Blumenberg - last matches
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 1st round | vs. Cyril Vandermeersch | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Las - Hard | ||||
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Errol Smith | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Jose Olivares | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Maxime Mora | 0-4, - Alex Blumenberg - retired | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Reese Stalder | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sao - Clay | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Matias Zukas | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Hard | ||||
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Jose Olivares | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.10.19 2nd round | vs. Enrique Bogo | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Caio Gruber | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Ivailo Keremedchiev | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Kareem Allaf | 6-73, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Lambare - Clay | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Fernando Yamacita | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 La - Clay | ||||
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Joao Hinsching | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Julian Gimenez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.08.19 1/2 | vs. Juan Sebastian Gomez | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Mariano Navone | 6-4, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Mendoza | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Octavio Volpi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Curitiba - Clay | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Javier Naser | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sao - Clay | ||||
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Hady Habib | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Trent Bryde | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details |